EL2EL2 · Matchday 6
Port Vale
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Exeter
  • G. Byers 70' (pen)

    Vale Park

    Port Vale3-4-2-1

    Manager: Jon Brady

    Substitutions

    • 76′▲ B. Waine ▼ G. Hall
    • 86′▲ L. Montsma ▼ C. Humphreys
    • 86′▲ G. Byers ▼ O. Hernandez
    • 86′▲ O. Lynch ▼ T. Simpson

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Smith24187600004.856.3
    Kyle John24—500006.596.7
    L. Montsma27191600105.647.2
    C. Hall321931000006.697.0
    J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.847.5
    K. Dempsey301781010306.736.9
    B. Garrity28183900306.477.0
    J. Headley24176901106.677.3
    G. Byers29180720206.827.2
    B. Waine24179700006.346.2
    O. Lynch20—1010006.315.9
    M. Marosi32193400007.25—
    C. Humphreys27185800206.606.7
    O. Hernandez321721010006.926.3
    G. Hall21175900206.366.3
    R. Walters20—800005.84—
    T. Simpson23186400006.306.2
    K. Figueroa19166310007.08—

    Exeter3-4-1-2

    Manager: Matt Taylor

    Substitutions

    • 63′▲ G. Edwards ▼ J. Taylor
    • 71′▲ J. Doyle-Hayes ▼ T. Perry
    • 71′▲ D. Rose ▼ G. Birch
    • 79′▲ E. James ▼ L. Samuel
    • 79′▲ V. Harper ▼ E. Sutherland

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bycroft241841200007.086.9
    E. James21185800105.287.3
    J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.2
    L. Woodhouse21—1001107.175.9
    G. Edwards32175901206.576.9
    J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.936.5
    C. Cummins201881200307.046.3
    V. Harper25178900106.676.9
    R. Cole271781020106.836.5
    D. Rose32173400007.037.0
    J. Gordon311781200206.486.5
    F. Phillips—————————
    J. Taylor20—700007.57—
    L. Samuel191751100006.797.0
    E. Sutherland191821000006.756.9
    T. Perry241801100206.587.0
    G. Birch19—1002006.776.6
    A. Matthews19—100006.50—