EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Port Vale
1–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Chesterfield
  • Onel Hernández 45'

    Vale Park

    Port Vale3-5-2

    Manager: J. Brady

    Substitutions

    • 65′▲ Max Watters ▼ Oliver Lynch
    • 66′▲ Onel Hernández ▼ Keyrol Alexis Figueroa Norales
    • 73′▲ George Cardinal Joseph·Hall ▼ George Byers
    • 73′▲ Jaheim·Headley ▼ Kyle John
    • 79′▲ Kyle Dempsey ▼ Rhys Walters

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Maroši32193400007.257.2
    C. Humphreys27185800206.606.5
    J. Moon25186400206.427.2
    C. Hall321931000006.696.0
    J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.846.3
    K. Dempsey301781010306.736.5
    G. Hall21175900206.366.1
    B. Garrity28183900306.476.6
    J. Headley24176901106.676.3
    M. Watters26188400006.426.4
    O. Hernández321721010006.927.9
    M. Asamoah23183100003.250.0
    G. Byers29180720206.827.0
    K. John24—500006.597.0
    J. Smith24187600004.850.0
    R. Walters20—800005.846.8
    K. Figueroa19166310007.086.8
    O. Lynch20—1010006.316.9

    Chesterfield4-2-3-1

    Manager: P. Cook

    Substitutions

    • 33′▲ Joel Randall ▼ Josh Koroma
    • 79′▲ Lewis Gordon ▼ Tom Pearce
    • 79′▲ Ryan Stirk ▼ Liam Mandeville
    • 80′▲ Louie Marsh ▼ Kiano Dyer
    • 84′▲ Dilan Markanday ▼ Will Grigg

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    R. Boot311851200006.586.0
    R. Hutton271751201206.926.6
    K. McFadzean381851000407.036.8
    J. Simpson291901200106.666.8
    L. Gordon241721200306.466.7
    G. McEachran251721201306.856.4
    R. Stirk251781201207.106.6
    D. Markanday241671241107.246.5
    L. Marsh21176951106.995.9
    J. Randall26177710006.796.1
    L. Bonis261861242206.696.1
    T. Naylor34181800005.860.0
    T. Pearce27185400005.206.3
    L. Mandeville281801210106.556.2
    J. Koroma271781131106.986.4
    W. Grigg34180200006.296.3
    K. Dyer19178800006.566.3
    J. Eccleston18—400103.960.0