EL1EL1 · Matchday 11
Plymouth
0–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Huddersfield
    • Derensili Sanches Fernandes 6'
    • Bojan Radulovic 55'

    Home Park

    Plymouth4-4-2

    Manager: Tom Cleverley

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Jack Mackenzie ▼ Matthew Sorinola
    • 62′▲ Bradley Ibrahim ▼ Tyreeq Bakinson
    • 62′▲ Ronan Curtis ▼ Xavier Amaechi
    • 63′▲ Aribim Pepple ▼ Oliver Irow
    • 90′▲ Caleb Watts ▼ Jared Rendle

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Mahoney23—1200006.597.4
    W. Harding291811200206.606.2
    A. Mitchell241911200006.726.0
    A. Hartridge26185801006.477.1
    Jack Mackenzie—————————
    R. Curtis291821212206.615.4
    B. Ibrahim21—1202206.605.6
    H. White241711221007.085.9
    C. Watts231731121006.675.2
    W. Evans281851230306.446.4
    A. Pepple231851140106.556.2
    X. Amaechi24179920106.886.4
    T. Bakinson27190901006.476.0
    O. Irow19—1030006.826.8
    Julio Pleguezuelo28180911106.060.0
    Jared Rendle—————————
    M. Sorinola241731000106.496.5
    James Storer2119600000—0.0

    Huddersfield3-4-2-1

    Manager: Martin Drury

    Substitutions

    • 75′▲ Bojan Radulovic ▼ Ashley Fletcher
    • 81′▲ Joe Taylor ▼ Marcus Harness

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Young191911100006.746.7
    J. Low23196500106.576.8
    I. Bowat231901100006.667.0
    S. Roughan22175400006.547.0
    I. Bronkhorst281851110106.906.6
    A. Collins26174803106.917.2
    C. Humphreys22—701007.347.2
    B. Mumba24176821116.817.1
    D. Sanches Fernandes241781155107.688.2
    J. Taylor231701082207.427.5
    B. Radulović26191931106.947.6
    M. Harness291821111006.806.5
    L. Gooch30173300003.920.0
    A. Fletcher301851120006.596.5
    E. Brierley22168100003.210.0
    J. Alnwick3218700000—0.0
    L. Sørensen2618500000—0.0
    S. Tovide21188200002.100.0