EL1EL1 · Matchday 4
Peterborough
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Stevenage

Weston Homes Stadium

Peterborough4-2-3-1

Manager: Luke Williams

Substitutions

  • 24′▲ Owura Edwards ▼ Bolu Shofowoke
  • 70′▲ Brandon Khela ▼ Benjamin Woods
  • 70′▲ Liam Kelly ▼ Chris Conn-Clarke
  • 84′▲ Harry Leonard ▼ Danny Ormerod

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Alex Bass271911100006.877.3
James Dornelly20—501006.907.5
Josh Feeney20193800206.847.2
David Okagbue21184600115.057.3
Harley Mills22—1001106.617.3
Liam Kelly301781100106.647.0
Harrison Jones21178800005.806.9
Owura Edwards24173920007.137.3
Brandon Khela20—900306.356.3
Ethan Williams20—1000106.526.2
Harry Leonard221841131106.846.0
Bolu Shofowoke17—1101006.396.9
Chris Conn-Clarke24—610006.926.6
Benjamin Woods23177820006.836.7
Danny Ormerod19—700006.496.3
Collin Andeng-Ndi22—00000——
Evan Weir23185300106.73—
Lucca Mendonça18—400206.48—

Stevenage4-4-1-1

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Josh Magennis ▼ Michael Mellon
  • 64′▲ Oliver Sanderson ▼ Jordan Roberts
  • 73′▲ Terry Taylor ▼ Louis Thompson
  • 73′▲ Daniel Kemp ▼ Ben Broggio
  • 84′▲ Phoenix Patterson ▼ Jordan Houghton

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Daniel Barden24195100001.656.6
Luther James-Wildin28178900206.716.9
Terence Vancooten281851010107.057.5
Carl Piergianni331851000107.137.7
Lewis Freestone26187700306.967.2
Oliver Sanderson221831030006.786.2
Terry Taylor24183700006.556.6
Daniel Phillips241751000306.677.2
Phoenix Patterson25178812006.826.7
Daniel Kemp261681032107.106.5
Josh Magennis351881033007.056.3
Michael Mellon22185821006.826.7
Jordan Roberts31185611006.756.5
Ben Broggio18181700006.536.3
Louis Thompson311801000206.656.6
Jordan Houghton30183600005.766.9
Max Woodford17—00000——
Saxon Earley23—801206.84—