EL1EL1 · Matchday 1
Oxford
2–2
Full timeHT 1–2
MK Dons
  • Mark Harris 20'
  • Ciaron Brown 90+5'
  • Charlie Goode 29'
  • Aaron Collins 34'

Kassam Stadium

Oxford4-2-3-1

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ Jamie McDonnell ▼ Gatlin O'Donkor
  • 77′▲ Brodie Spencer ▼ Peter Kioso
  • 78′▲ Siriki Dembélé ▼ Mo Missanga

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jamie Cumming26186500006.606.3
Brodie Spencer21182900006.836.9
Sam Long30180300105.487.3
Ciaron Brown27185910007.247.5
Jack Currie23—900106.806.3
Jamie McDonnell21—610106.756.9
Cameron Brannagan29180920407.237.3
Aidomo Emakhu22180300006.426.2
Tyler Goodrham22—801006.606.2
Siriki Dembélé29173923107.326.9
Mark Harris27182941306.907.6
Gatlin O'Donkor21—831117.006.7
Peter Kioso26183800216.896.9
Mo Missanga18—811006.806.3
Simon Eastwood36188500005.85—
Michał Helik30191710207.21—
Louie Sibley24180710106.80—
Leo Snowden17—401006.73—

MK Dons3-1-4-2

Manager: Paul Warne

Substitutions

  • 69′▲ Aaron Collins ▼ Nathaniel Méndez-Laing
  • 74′▲ Daniel Barlaser ▼ Jay Matete
  • 74′▲ Sam Nombe ▼ Callum Paterson
  • 78′▲ Charlie Goode ▼ Jack Sanders

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Craig McGillivray32188500007.327.0
Marvin Ekpiteta30193900306.476.6
Curtis Nelson32183810006.836.3
Charlie Goode30196910106.787.7
Daniel Barlaser28184701006.257.7
Gethin Jones30178800005.727.3
Ryan Wintle281651001206.797.3
Ben Wiles26172901006.547.0
Cohen Bramall291781000206.546.3
Sam Nombe271801000106.646.5
Aaron Collins281781071207.317.2
Nathaniel Méndez-Laing33180100006.606.6
Jay Matete24176200103.206.5
Callum Paterson31183711106.546.2
Jack Sanders26193600106.456.9
Sebastian Stacey19—00000——
Dan Crowley28174601005.76—
Simone Troso19—00000——