EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Oxford
1–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Cambridge
  • S. Dembele 15'
  • B. Knight 57'

Kassam Stadium

Oxford

Substitutions

  • 9′▲ J. McDonnell ▼ L. Sibley
  • 58′▲ K. Andrews ▼ G. O'Donkor
  • 58′▲ M. Missanga ▼ L. Lynch
  • 70′▲ P. Kioso ▼ B. Spencer
  • 70′▲ M. Harris ▼ T. Goodrham

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Eastwood36188500005.856.3
P. Kioso26183800216.896.6
M. Helik30191710207.217.3
C. Brown27185910007.247.5
J. Currie23—900106.807.3
C. Brannagan29180920407.237.2
J. McDonnell21—610106.756.3
M. Missanga18—811006.806.3
K. Andrews19186712106.726.2
S. Dembele29173923107.328.2
M. Harris27182941306.906.3
J. Cumming26186500006.60—
S. Long30180300105.48—
B. Spencer21182900006.836.9
L. Sibley24180710106.806.7
T. Goodrham22—801006.606.7
G. O'Donkor21—831117.007.2
L. Lynch18—512006.976.7

Cambridge4-2-3-1

Manager: Neil Harris

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ C. Perry ▼ Z. Bradshaw
  • 55′▲ O. Moxon ▼ S. Lavery
  • 76′▲ S. Kaikai ▼ I. Heath
  • 86′▲ G. Ahadme ▼ L. Appere
  • 86′▲ B. Knight ▼ R. Bangura-Williams

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Eastwood291931100006.766.9
S. Curtis20185300104.896.9
K. Watts261921120207.157.3
C. Heffernan20—800106.646.2
C. Perry20186701206.646.6
O. Moxon27186901006.906.5
D. Ball301841001206.916.6
B. Knight231711142207.208.2
P. Mpanzu311751102106.436.5
S. Kaikai30182911106.866.6
G. Ahadme25187930106.817.3
Gabe Breeze22—00000——
Z. Bradshaw221851121206.986.9
S. Lavery271801021306.526.5
I. Heath21173810005.916.3
D. Herd——00000——
L. Appere261851011006.606.7
R. Bangura-Williams21—801206.456.5