EL2EL2 · Matchday 8
Oldham
1–4
Full timeHT 1–2
Salford
  • C. Kavanagh 21'
  • L. Molyneux 5'
  • K. N'Mai 19'
  • B. Wiredu 57'
  • A. Oluwo 81'

Boundary Park

Oldham5-3-2

Manager: Micky Mellon

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ N. Chilvers ▼ K. Drummond
  • 75′▲ R. Delaney ▼ E. Nevitt
  • 81′▲ M. Fondop ▼ F. Fawunmi

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Hudson271931100206.634.7
G. Scott-Morriss281841000015.665.6
L. Temple20—400103.635.6
R. Delaney29196700106.685.9
M. Monthe30194800005.865.6
J. Robson281701122306.746.2
N. Chilvers24173400006.256.0
O. Norburn331851101406.976.9
K. Appiah-Forson24—1111006.496.7
M. Fondop321901111007.035.6
C. Kavanagh221831154107.027.6
A. Wilson—————————
W. Sutton23188300006.59—
T. Pett34173800005.75—
K. Payne21—300003.83—
E. Nevitt29183710106.626.3
F. Fawunmi19—1022206.896.3
K. Drummond25—1110106.586.3

Salford3-4-2-1

Manager: Peter Cklamovski

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ B. Woodburn ▼ A. Oluwo
  • 62′▲ A. Odoh ▼ J. Grant
  • 78′▲ K. N'Mai ▼ M. Butcher
  • 79′▲ L. Molyneux ▼ L. Garbutt
  • 84′▲ M. Langstaff ▼ D. Udoh

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Norris321951200006.745.9
W. Aimson311791100106.937.3
D. Scarr31188700007.076.9
T. Allen251851010007.047.2
L. Molyneux271801114206.738.2
B. Wiredu261911120206.917.9
J. Powell27178832107.247.5
A. Odoh25168900316.006.9
B. Woodburn26174500006.526.6
K. N'Mai21—921006.987.2
M. Langstaff281791240206.605.9
L. Burge3219000000——
L. Garbutt32180701306.507.2
A. Oluwo26—1020006.037.9
M. Butcher28188600005.386.3
J. Grant311751220006.916.9
K. Malcolm18—200006.30—
D. Udoh291831110006.076.3