EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Oldham
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Port Vale
  • C. Kavanagh 60', 75'

    Boundary Park

    Oldham4-4-1-1

    Manager: Micky Mellon

    Substitutions

    • 82′▲ C. Kavanagh ▼ R. Woods
    • 88′▲ F. Fawunmi ▼ T. Pett
    • 88′▲ M. Fondop-Talum ▼ E. Nevitt

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    M. Hudson271931100206.637.2
    G. Scott-Morriss281841000015.666.9
    D. Daniels321861000106.667.2
    R. Delaney29196700106.686.9
    J. Robson281701122306.747.9
    F. Fawunmi19—1022206.896.5
    O. Norburn331851101406.977.3
    K. Appiah-Forson24—1111006.496.3
    K. Drummond25—1110106.586.9
    C. Kavanagh221831154107.028.2
    M. Fondop-Talum321901111007.038.9
    A. Wilson—————————
    M. Monthe30194800005.86—
    L. Temple20—400103.63—
    N. Chilvers24173400006.25—
    R. Woods32173200006.606.7
    T. Pett34173800005.75—
    E. Nevitt29183710106.62—

    Port Vale4-2-3-1

    Manager: Jon Brady

    Substitutions

    • 68′▲ J. Headley ▼ O. Hernandez
    • 68′▲ G. Byers ▼ M. Faal
    • 73′▲ L. Montsma ▼ C. Hall

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Smith24187600004.856.7
    J. Lawrence-Gabriel271781001306.846.9
    C. Humphreys27185800206.606.0
    L. Montsma27191600105.646.3
    L. Gordon26183500106.566.2
    K. Dempsey301781010306.736.9
    G. Byers29180720206.826.7
    G. Hall21175900206.365.9
    R. Walters20—800005.846.9
    J. Headley24176901106.676.3
    O. Lynch20—1010006.315.9
    M. Terry21—00000——
    Kyle John24—500006.59—
    C. Hall321931000006.696.3
    O. Hernandez321721010006.926.9
    R. Croasdale31170100006.70—
    B. Waine24179700006.34—
    M. Faal22196200006.206.2