EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Notts County
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Sheffield Wed
  • D. Kanu 38' (pen)
  • Darius Lipsiuc 81'
  • Jamal Lowe 50'

Meadow Lane

Notts County3-4-2-1

Manager: M. Paterson

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Luka Smyth ▼ lee ndlovu
  • 63′▲ Nicholas Tsaroulla ▼ Callum Roberts
  • 71′▲ Conor·Grant ▼ Darius Lipsiuc
  • 71′▲ Scott Robertson ▼ Max Sanders
  • 80′▲ D. Kanu ▼ Jack Evans

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Gibbons271751000205.990.0
L. Ness23—1000206.807.2
R. McDonald33188300106.617.3
J. Bedeau261841000306.357.5
N. Tsaroulla261781003006.707.0
R. Finneran17—811206.927.7
S. Robertson24185400206.727.2
I. Samuels-Smith19186600006.846.7
L. Smyth21—920206.616.3
C. Grant241851010206.736.3
D. Kanu21—710106.447.3
M. Sanders26176300106.046.8
J. Evans25173900206.426.8
J. Gibbons271751000205.990.0
D. Lipsiuc20—810205.987.9
R. Longelo-Mbule26183200004.530.0
L. Ndlovu31178300006.506.5
C. Roberts281731011006.846.4

Sheffield Wed4-2-3-1

Manager: H. Pedersen

Substitutions

  • 14′▲ Di'Shon Bernard ▼ Gabriel·Otegbayo
  • 45′▲ Callum Slattery ▼ Ali Al-Hamadi
  • 56′▲ Barry Bannan ▼ Billy Mitchell
  • 56′▲ Reece James ▼ Max Lowe
  • 78′▲ Gabriel·Otegbayo ▼ Kieran Morrison

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. Maynard-Brewer26187200006.356.0
Y. Valery26185910106.865.9
D. Bernard25189300006.476.2
L. Cooper341861000207.206.4
R. James32182801206.765.4
B. Bannan361691011106.906.0
Jaden Heskey20—600306.625.9
C. Slattery261771031507.035.8
D. Keillor-Dunn28180621007.105.8
H. Gray17—710106.986.5
J. Lowe311831052016.865.5
Ali Al Hamadi23183600006.396.1
B. Mitchell24178900106.806.7
K. Morrison19170903106.666.5
G. Otegbayo201931010106.495.5
M. Lowe28175400006.765.7
L. Palmer34188500105.440.0
C. Trueman2918600000—0.0