EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Newport
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
York
  • Kion Etete 54'
  • Ollie Pearce 4'
  • jovan malcolm 24'

Rodney Parade

Newport4-2-3-1

Manager: H. Mullins

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Matty Jacobs ▼ Matthew Smith
  • 52′▲ M. Dibley-Dias ▼ Kion Etete
  • 76′▲ Tanatswa Nyakuhwa ▼ Gerard Garner
  • 76′▲ Yahya Bamba ▼ Kieron Thomas Evans
  • 89′▲ Shaquille Gwengwe ▼ Michael Adu-Poku

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Wright261901200006.566.0
C. Norman301881201306.946.9
L. Jenkins24—1200106.767.0
K. Cameron281901210006.897.1
M. Jacob24180702107.136.4
M. Dibley-Dias221831000406.716.1
C. Brennan251891201106.986.2
T. Nyakuhwa20174511006.706.7
H. Biggins291751232306.976.2
Y. Bamba26—1111106.625.8
S. Gwengwe25—1050006.735.9
K. Etete24194210107.338.1
K. Evans24170600005.686.3
G. Garner27188710106.766.5
M. Adu-Poku20—800006.756.6
S. MacDonald2918500000—0.0
D. Sassi22—300003.540.0
M. Smith26175600006.376.3

York3-4-2-1

Manager: S. Lindsey

Substitutions

  • 55′▲ Joseph Rabole Felix ▼ Jack Hunt
  • 72′▲ Ollie Pearce ▼ Frankie Maguire
  • 72′▲ Alex Hunt ▼ Arthur Read
  • 72′▲ Joey Grey ▼ Alex Newby
  • 82′▲ Ryan Fallowfield ▼ Ashley Palmer

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Alfie Shane McNally21—1100006.746.6
R. Fallowfield291741000106.886.9
Z. Johnson21183800007.057.0
M. Kitching301881100106.566.4
J. Felix261621101006.746.4
A. Hunt251701101007.077.6
O. Banks331911110307.046.3
H. Boyes241761126107.217.0
J. Grey221761111207.076.5
O. Pearce301741164206.907.5
J. Malcolm23—830016.685.7
A. Newby301731161007.186.3
A. Palmer33185100006.596.5
A. Read261781001106.576.1
J. King30178902006.080.0
J. Hunt35175400106.716.2
G. Sykes-Kenworthy2618200000—0.0
F. Maguire22175500106.296.3