EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Newport
3–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Rochdale
  • K. Cameron 18'
  • S. Gwengwe 38'
  • Y. Bamba 90'
  • Bryant Akono Bilongo 66'

Rodney Parade

Newport4-2-3-1

Manager: Hayden Mullins

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ C. Doidge ▼ A. Merritt
  • 80′▲ S. Gwengwe ▼ G. Garner
  • 88′▲ C. Evans ▼ M. Smith

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Wright261901200006.567.2
C. Norman301881201306.947.6
L. Jenkins24—1200106.767.6
K. Cameron281901210006.897.7
T. Davies22180200006.557.2
C. Evans24188500105.656.9
C. Brennan251891201106.987.3
Y. Bamba26—1111106.628.6
H. Biggins291751232306.978.0
S. Gwengwe25—1050006.737.2
C. Doidge33185822106.796.5
S. MacDonald2918500000——
D. Sassi22—300003.54—
A. Merritt17—501206.186.5
M. Smith26175600006.376.3
G. Garner27188710106.766.7
M. Alexander-Walker18—00000——
C. Jarvis24—210006.85—

Rochdale4-1-4-1

Manager: Ian Watson

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ L. Hannant ▼ Z. Silcott-Duberry
  • 70′▲ E. Dieseruvwe ▼ K. Wilson
  • 70′▲ H. Gilmour ▼ E. Francis
  • 70′▲ R. East ▼ B. Adeeko

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
N. Ramming18190900106.845.6
T. Adebayo-Rowling29184900416.395.6
E. Ebanks-Landell33188410007.006.2
S. Sherring25188500104.836.6
B. Bilongo24180100115.205.2
R. East27176301006.776.7
L. Hannant32180810105.936.0
H. Gilmour271801200206.726.2
D. Brown201821242006.916.2
D. Rodney27178200006.305.9
E. Dieseruvwe301951101006.396.3
S. Waller22—300004.88—
J. Spaven19—00000——
D. Moss25187610207.07—
K. Wilson201911200106.496.5
E. Francis261821101216.636.5
B. Adeeko22—1211206.606.5
Z. Silcott-Duberry20183600004.906.2