J1J1 · Matchday 11
Nagoya Grampus
1–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Cerezo Osaka
  • Katsuhiro Nakayama 3'
  • Pablo Sabbag 62'

Toyota Stadium

Nagoya Grampus3-4-2-1

Manager: Michael Petrovic

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ Tsukasa Morishima ▼ Hidemasa Koda
  • 60′▲ Katsuhiro Nakayama ▼ Tomoya Koyamatsu
  • 60′▲ Kensuke Nagai ▼ Yuya Yamagishi
  • 70′▲ Takuya Uchida ▼ Masahito Ono

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
D. Schmidt33197500007.216.7
T. Hara27180900006.597.1
Y. Sato27183800206.656.6
T. Takamine281771100107.117.1
R. Izumi321731101106.496.4
S. Inagaki341761110206.996.2
T. Morishima28175701007.016.8
K. Nakayama29180920106.617.7
T. Uchida27177611006.837.5
Y. Kimura241841121006.786.5
K. Nagai36177701106.616.6
T. Kikuchi26160100003.150.0
H. Koda22167801006.646.4
T. Koyamatsu30171600006.456.3
Y. Nogami34180900106.060.0
M. Ono29172410006.756.7
A. Pisano19195600005.700.0
S. Sugiura19174200004.200.0
S. Tokumoto30171800005.920.0
Y. Yamagishi321831120106.576.5

Cerezo Osaka3-4-2-1

Manager: Pablo Machín

Substitutions

  • 69′▲ Yota Komi ▼ Satoki Uejo
  • 81′▲ Pablo Sabbag ▼ Solomon Sakuragawa
  • 90′▲ Lucas Fernandes ▼ Reiya Sakata

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Kosuke Nakamura311851100106.796.1
Dion-Johan Cools291851100206.766.1
T. Takahashi24185400006.366.8
R. Inoue281801100007.076.7
H. Okuda24174801106.746.0
S. Tanaka281831101006.906.5
S. Kagawa361751002206.556.5
Javi Hernández27185400105.226.3
Lucas Fernandes31174921206.676.9
Y. Komi23169810106.636.3
P. Sabbag28190910206.497.5
S. Sakuragawa241901030106.626.4
S. Uejo28166410005.376.2
Y. Yokoyama20172910006.110.0
R. Sakata2117010000—0.0
K. Okazawa22165601005.790.0
K. Noborizato35168200003.350.0
T. Nakamura24177500004.760.0
K. Nagasoe17—00000—0.0
K. Abe2818500000—0.0