NED2NED2 · Matchday 12
NAC Breda
1–1
Full timeHT 1–1
Heracles
  • Charles-Andreas Brym 11'
  • Tristan Van Gilst 19' (pen)

Rat Verlegh Stadion

NAC Breda4-2-3-1

Manager: R. Kruijs

Substitutions

  • 27′▲ Charles-Andreas Brym ▼ Brahim Ghalidi
  • 76′▲ Jannes Van Hecke ▼ Imran Nazih
  • 82′▲ Moussa Soumano ▼ Paul Gladon

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Verrips291951100106.716.1
B. Lucassen271731102106.936.3
L. Greiml241871000116.876.6
F. Oldrup Jensen321861000206.246.8
J. Van den Bergh311891100406.856.1
K. Sowah25179511007.036.4
M. Balard251751000106.856.5
J. Van Hecke231801001006.556.3
M. Nassoh221881023307.396.5
C. Brym27182960107.358.1
M. Soumano201851042106.976.9
J. Candelaria21—00000—0.0
M. Brouwers16—500006.520.0
B. Ghalidi20174500105.556.2
P. Gladon33188840106.206.7
R. Kortsmit3319000000—0.0
K. Lamprou3417800000—0.0
Karim Mperanyi—————————
I. Nazih19178800105.015.9
G. Misehouy20173603005.800.0
P. Reulen17—620105.790.0
R. van Aarst17—100003.450.0
M. Bouchouari25170410004.190.0

Heracles4-2-3-1

Manager: V. Heilmann

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ David Vicente ▼ Mimeirhel Benita
  • 67′▲ Manny Rodriguez Baldera ▼ Jeff Reine-Adélaïde
  • 68′▲ Sem Scheperman ▼ Mario Borac
  • 88′▲ Chafik Abbas ▼ Mike te Wierik
  • 88′▲ Tristan Van Gilst ▼ David Tomic

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. de Keijzer251931100106.666.5
David Vicente26177911016.685.6
D. Mirani291831120007.117.0
M. Wrusch251851020107.286.4
Manny28—1030207.046.8
D. van der Kust241781113007.016.7
S. Scheperman231881132107.196.1
C. Abbas271741126107.396.2
T. van Gilst221781172007.256.6
M. Hauswirth22—1102106.616.0
J. N'djoli2518811122207.715.9
T. Bruns331771003106.870.0
S. Bultman20185200103.230.0
M. Engels32184600004.480.0
T. Jansink2219700000—0.0
M. Benita22173501105.756.3
V. Poppler24—100001.550.0
J. Reine-Adélaïde27183500106.566.0
D. Tomić27175800005.766.2
L. Zeevalkink2019200000—0.0
M. te Wierik33191900106.546.3
D. van Kaam25175100002.100.0
Mario Borac20—410005.616.4