J1J1 · Matchday 10
Mito Hollyhock
0–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Urawa Reds
  • Taishi Semba 10'
  • Shuta Sasa 90+4'

K's Denki Stadium Mito

Mito Hollyhock4-4-2

Manager: D. Kimori

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Kaito Taniguchi ▼ Malick Fofana
  • 70′▲ Hayata Yamamoto ▼ Kiichi Yamazaki
  • 77′▲ Ryo Nemoto ▼ Keisuke Tada
  • 90′▲ Takumi Mase ▼ Yuri Tamura
  • 90′▲ Chihiro Kato ▼ Yuto Yamashita

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Słowik34190200106.626.7
T. Mase271751110206.656.6
Y. Kimoto321831020206.956.9
K. Itakura23181900006.837.0
K. Osaki27174600005.616.8
H. Yamamoto221801100106.406.3
Y. Funabashi231751002006.856.1
T. Semba261641002216.645.6
K. Taniguchi301771102006.596.5
R. Nemoto25183900006.406.4
C. Kato27175920006.806.0
Y. Yamashita29—100003.130.0
K. Yamazaki24166100003.096.4
M. Fofana25—100002.056.2
R. Ieizumi25185400006.690.0
M. Nishihara19180100003.060.0
K. Nishikawa23180900006.330.0
Patryck Ferreira27180400006.250.0
K. Tada23175400006.446.6
Y. Tamura20—200006.460.0

Urawa Reds4-3-3

Manager: Gwi-jae Jo

Substitutions

  • 58′▲ Kotaro Hayashi ▼ Yoichi Naganuma
  • 73′▲ Miki Yamane ▼ Jumpei Hayakawa
  • 73′▲ Hiiro Komori ▼ Renji Hidano
  • 83′▲ Kaito Yasui ▼ Ado Onaiwu
  • 83′▲ Matheus Sávio ▼ Shuta Sasa

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Nishikawa391831000006.656.3
M. Yamane32178600006.517.4
Danilo Boza27184900206.527.8
K. Kudo22180400205.027.5
K. Hayashi251701010105.727.3
K. Yasui251741000106.437.1
Y. Miyamoto261701100106.707.2
T. Seko28175902107.047.1
T. Kaneko281781026007.517.5
H. Komori251781110006.436.4
Matheus Sávio291751041116.716.5
J. Hayakawa20163400004.857.0
R. Hidano22—500006.456.5
Y. Naganuma28178900106.236.7
K. Nemoto23184720106.810.0
A. Onaiwu30180810106.616.8
S. Sasa19181720006.888.0
H. Ueki22—801105.980.0
R. Watanabe29176813106.630.0
K. Fukui30184100002.650.0