J1J1 · Matchday 9
Mito Hollyhock
1–2
Full timeHT 0–0
Shimizu S-Pulse
  • Chihiro Kato 48'
  • Tomoya Fujii 75'
  • Hidehiro Sugai 90+1'

K's Denki Stadium Mito

Mito Hollyhock4-4-2

Manager: D. Kimori

Substitutions

  • 20′▲ Yoshiki Torikai ▼ Kotaro Uchino
  • 45′▲ Hugo Leonardo ▼ Yu Funabashi
  • 67′▲ Kotaro Uchino ▼ Ryo Nemoto
  • 67′▲ Jin Okumura ▼ Keisuke Tada
  • 85′▲ Chihiro Kato ▼ Hayata Yamamoto

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
K. Nishikawa23180900006.335.5
T. Mase271751110206.656.1
R. Ieizumi25185400006.696.7
K. Itakura23181900006.837.0
K. Okamoto22174100006.306.4
J. Okumura24168400106.095.6
T. Semba261641002216.645.9
Leonardo Hugo21—300006.576.8
Y. Torikai27165912106.666.1
C. Kato27175920006.807.8
K. Taniguchi301771102006.597.2
M. Fofana25—100002.050.0
Y. Funabashi231751002006.856.0
Y. Kimoto321831020206.950.0
R. Nemoto25183900006.406.2
J. Słowik34190200106.620.0
K. Tada23175400006.446.2
K. Uchino21186910206.176.5
H. Yamamoto221801100106.405.7
Y. Yamashita29—100003.130.0

Shimizu S-Pulse4-3-3

Manager: T. Yoshida

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Koya Kitagawa ▼ Yudai Shimamoto
  • 45′▲ Oh Se-hun ▼ Ryo Germain
  • 45′▲ Kenta Inoue ▼ Tomoya Fujii
  • 67′▲ Kai Matsuzaki ▼ Kosuke Kinoshita
  • 84′▲ Dieguinho ▼ Taiki Hirato

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Umeda251841100006.896.3
H. Sugai271721110206.597.2
Y. Takahashi32187400107.106.5
Y. Honda34173910106.857.3
Mateus Brunetti26—900207.076.8
K. Matsuzaki28172720116.646.2
Dieguinho30175500006.786.6
M. Yumiba23174901006.766.3
K. Kitagawa29180510006.806.4
Oh Se-Hun261931021316.745.9
K. Inoue27171600106.506.5
S. Takagi23173200006.600.0
J. Sumiyoshi28182400016.450.0
Y. Shimamoto19—1011006.677.0
Y. Oki2618400000—0.0
K. Kozuka31173500005.430.0
K. Kinoshita31182910005.136.7
T. Hirato28177500005.996.3
R. Germain301821101106.416.6
T. Fujii271731113206.898.6