EL1EL1 · Matchday 10
MK Dons
1–5
Full timeHT 0–1
Reading
  • Aaron Collins 85'
  • Paddy Lane 38'
  • Cohen Bramall 47' (og)
  • Kyreece Lisbie 64', 80'
  • Jacob Brown 87'

Stadium MK

MK Dons3-1-4-2

Manager: P. Warne

Substitutions

  • 55′▲ Curtis Nelson ▼ Ibrahim Fullah
  • 55′▲ Daniel Barlaser ▼ Alex Gilbey
  • 82′▲ Marvin Ekpiteta ▼ Jack Sanders
  • 82′▲ Gethin Jones ▼ Samuel Silvera

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Will Dennis25188500006.565.3
Charlie Goode30196910106.786.5
Curtis Nelson32183810006.835.9
Marvin Ekpiteta30193900306.476.2
Daniel Barlaser28184701006.256.7
Gethin Jones30178800005.726.0
Ben Wiles26172901006.546.5
Ryan Wintle281651001206.796.3
Cohen Bramall291781000206.546.3
Sam Nombe271801000106.645.3
Aaron Collins281781071207.317.9
Ibrahim Fullah18—400006.316.3
Alex Gilbey31183810406.546.3
Jack Sanders26193600106.456.2
Samuel Silvera25173601006.376.7
Sebastian Stacey19—00000——
Simone Troso19—00000——
Keon Lewis-Burgess1817800000——

Reading4-2-3-1

Manager: L. Richardson

Substitutions

  • 81′▲ Jamie Reid ▼ Jacob Brown
  • 86′▲ Kyreece Lisbie ▼ Randell Williams
  • 86′▲ Haydon Roberts ▼ Daniel Kyerewaa
  • 90′▲ Andy Rinomhota ▼ Liam Fraser

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joel Pereira301881000106.946.9
Udoka Godwin-Malife251801011006.917.3
Paudie O’Connor281911010207.007.2
Benn Ward22188910106.986.7
Haydon Roberts23175801406.576.9
Lewis Wing301851001007.137.3
Andy Rinomhota28175900306.616.2
Kyreece Lisbie22—1034206.826.9
Josh Stokes21—602006.737.3
Paddy Lane241771011106.838.9
Jamie Reid31181800006.397.5
Jacob Brown271781041006.797.2
Randell Williams291741001106.646.6
Daniel Kyerewaa24173801005.806.3
Liam Fraser27185400004.40—
Jack Stevens2818800000——
Conor Masterson27185100006.90—
Charlie Savage22182700106.66—