EL1EL1 · Matchday 3
MK Dons
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Leicester

Stadium MK

MK Dons5-3-2

Manager: Paul Warne

Substitutions

  • 56′▲ Gethin Jones ▼ Ryan Barnett
  • 56′▲ Aaron Collins ▼ Callum Paterson
  • 71′▲ Ben Wiles ▼ Alex Gilbey
  • 80′▲ Daniel Barlaser ▼ Samuel Silvera
  • 81′▲ Charlie Goode ▼ Jack Sanders

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Craig McGillivray32188500007.329.5
Gethin Jones30178800005.726.7
Marvin Ekpiteta30193900306.476.9
Charlie Goode30196910106.786.9
Curtis Nelson32183810006.837.3
Cohen Bramall291781000206.546.7
Ryan Wintle281651001206.796.7
Daniel Barlaser28184701006.257.3
Ben Wiles26172901006.546.7
Aaron Collins281781071207.316.3
Sam Nombe271801000106.646.7
Ryan Barnett26180400007.057.3
Callum Paterson31183711106.546.7
Alex Gilbey31183810406.546.5
Samuel Silvera25173601006.376.3
Jack Sanders26193600106.456.7
Will Dennis25188500006.56—
Dan Crowley28174601005.76—

Leicester4-1-4-1

Manager: Russell Martin

Substitutions

  • 36′▲ Conor Chaplin ▼ Admir Bristrić
  • 60′▲ Wes Burns ▼ Harry Howell
  • 82′▲ Bobby De Cordova-Reid ▼ Liam Cullen
  • 82′▲ Tom Watson ▼ William Alves

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jakub Stolarczyk25194200007.207.2
Jayden Joseph19—510106.787.6
Harry Souttar27200800207.138.5
Luke Thomas241811013207.077.3
Christian McFarlane18182300006.907.3
Louis Page17—903206.917.2
Wes Burns31173811006.736.3
Conor Chaplin28168300006.456.2
Sammy Braybrooke21—1004306.936.6
Tom Watson19168700006.576.7
Bobby De Cordova-Reid32170900105.766.3
Admir Bristrić22—500006.346.7
Harry Howell17—810006.006.9
William Alves201921021207.146.9
Liam Cullen26178920106.706.6
Alex McCarthy36193900006.95—
Olabade Aluko19—700106.55—
Ilari Kangasniemi18197200003.45—