ECU1ECU1 · Matchday 4
Manta FC
0–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Deportivo Cuenca
  • Glendys Calos Mina 89'
  • Lucas Mancinelli 33'
  • Jefferson Troya 66' (og)
  • Andrés Roberto Yllana 82'

Estadio Jocay

Manta FC4-4-2

Manager: Eduardo Carvajal Burgos Javier

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ José Monaga ▼ Josué Martin Chala Alomia
  • 64′▲ J. Vergés ▼ Jefferson Troya
  • 64′▲ Jostin Alman ▼ Ángel Ledesma
  • 70′▲ Alexander Medina ▼ M. Valencia
  • 76′▲ B. Ramírez ▼ Juan Nazareno

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. Zambrano28—2100405.866.7
A. Medina26—2800606.686.5
O. Moscarelli2418432101106.736.4
G. Mina291782700516.505.6
J. Monaga27179600005.556.2
R. Burbano301802002005.957.2
J. Jiménez311763010506.405.9
B. Ramírez25—3102616.616.5
J. Vergés331691621006.897.2
José Enrique Angulo Caicedo301833170606.666.3
J. Alman301922931406.666.6
J. Blanco331852851505.970.0
F. Asagidigbi26—1300104.910.0
Josué Chala20—2400305.936.1
Walter Leodán Chalá Vásquez33183600004.030.0
W. Chávez311831400105.690.0
M. Hurtado29—100002.130.0
Á. Ledesma32174810206.336.2
J. Mina24170900304.760.0
J. Nazareno271732610616.586.0
J. Nazareno261801200205.440.0
Jefferson Alberto Troya Vera241742203506.575.8
M. Valencia25—2500506.426.3

Deportivo Cuenca4-1-4-1

Manager: A. Yllana

Substitutions

  • 51′▲ Jeremy Mejía ▼ Marcos Andres Lopez
  • 60′▲ Lucas Mancinelli ▼ Jorge Ordonez
  • 60′▲ Yeltzin Erique ▼ Edison Vega
  • 80′▲ Melvin Diaz ▼ David Gonzalez
  • 80′▲ Cristhian Benalcazar ▼ Germán Rivero

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. Ferrero29—3400307.097.5
G. Nardelli25172900116.737.0
P. Boolsen271852910526.816.4
S. Postel221862100406.527.3
C. Arboleda341732603206.546.2
M. Maccari251822501617.036.8
Lucas Eduardo Mancinelli361682232106.777.5
J. Mejia19—1601116.247.2
Yeltzin Hernán Erique Villigua221682300006.786.9
Melvin Fabricio Díaz Canencia241772922206.787.3
C. Benalcazar25—1020206.576.3
B. García241761600206.040.0
David González221673122506.706.8
E. Guevara35—2220106.230.0
M. Klimowicz18—2150316.300.0
Marcos Andrés López Cabrera321672120106.316.5
Ethan Gabriel Minda Humanante2118500000—0.0
Ignacio Ariel Mosquera Arroyo211761200205.600.0
J. Ordoñez301823052506.676.7
I. Piedra251851400405.880.0
G. Rivero331822723216.336.5
É. Vega351693100506.776.6
Jostin Missael Caicedo Solis—————————