EL1EL1 · Matchday 11
Mansfield
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Oxford
  • Michael Smith 82'
  • Luka Lynch 34'
  • Peter Kioso 75'
  • Gatlin O Donkor 84'

Field Mill

Mansfield3-1-4-2

Manager: N. Clough

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ George Abbott ▼ Stephen McLaughlin
  • 61′▲ Nathan Daniel Moriah-Welsh ▼ Tyler Roberts
  • 73′▲ Jonathan Russell ▼ Regan·Hendry
  • 73′▲ Ryan Sweeney ▼ Frazer Blake-Tracy
  • 79′▲ Elliott Hewitt ▼ George Maris

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
L. Roberts31183800006.505.9
E. Hewitt31180900206.566.5
A. Oshilaja321811000106.616.2
R. Sweeney281931000306.826.5
L. Reed281731020407.247.2
N. Moriah-Welsh231721032207.066.3
J. Russell25195632107.486.1
G. Abbott20—300006.576.0
L. Thompson231731000206.466.0
M. Smith34180952107.137.8
R. Oates311831011106.686.7
T. Roberts26180400005.426.6
S. McLaughlin35178812007.197.0
G. Maris29180700006.566.4
F. Blake-Tracy30183900306.636.2
K. Knoyle29173600106.610.0
R. Hendry27178902106.886.3
J. Bowery34185100007.040.0

Oxford4-2-3-1

Manager: A. Ramsey

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ Louie Sibley ▼ Gatlin O Donkor
  • 59′▲ Luka Lynch ▼ Mo Missanga
  • 77′▲ Mark Harris ▼ Jack Currie
  • 80′▲ Siriki Dembele ▼ Sam Long

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Cumming26186500006.606.2
P. Kioso26183800216.895.8
M. Helik30191710207.216.9
C. Brown27185910007.247.4
B. Spencer21182900006.836.8
C. Brannagan29180920407.236.9
L. Sibley24180710106.805.8
L. Lynch18—512006.977.5
Kai Andrews19186712106.726.7
S. Dembélé29173923107.327.2
M. Harris27182941306.906.5
J. Currie23—900106.806.5
S. Eastwood36188500005.850.0
T. Goodrham22—801006.600.0
M. Missanga18—811006.806.8
G. O'Donkor21—831117.005.7
L. Snowden17—401006.730.0
S. Long30180300105.486.7