EL1EL1 · Matchday 3
Mansfield
5–2
Full timeHT 3–0
Luton
  • Nathan Moriah-Welsh 17', 28'
  • Louis Reed 45'
  • Jon Russell 47', 56'
  • Nahki Wells 78' (pen), 90+2'

One Call Stadium

Mansfield3-1-4-2

Manager: Nigel Clough

Substitutions

  • 53′▲ Louis Reed ▼ Elliott Hewitt
  • 53′▲ Ryan Sweeney ▼ Frazer Blake-Tracy
  • 68′▲ Michael Smith ▼ Rhys Oates
  • 68′▲ Jon Russell ▼ David McGoldrick
  • 85′▲ Kyle Knoyle ▼ Luke Bolton

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Liam Roberts31183800006.506.9
Kyle Knoyle29173600106.616.0
Adedeji Oshilaja321811000106.616.3
Ryan Sweeney281931000306.826.6
Louis Reed281731020407.247.7
Nathan Moriah-Welsh231721032207.069.9
Jon Russell25195632107.4810.0
Liam Thompson231731000206.466.9
Stephen McLaughlin35178812007.197.0
Regan Hendry27178902106.887.3
Michael Smith34180952107.136.7
Frazer Blake-Tracy30183900306.636.2
Elliott Hewitt31180900206.566.0
David McGoldrick38183500006.726.3
Rhys Oates311831011106.686.5
Luke Bolton26174500005.586.3
Owen Dodgson22178400016.13—
Lucas Akins36180511006.76—

Luton4-1-4-1

Manager: Jack Wilshere

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ Emilio Lawrence ▼ Benedict Benagr
  • 46′▲ Kal Naismith ▼ Harrison Ashby
  • 46′▲ Isaiah Jones ▼ Joe Johnson
  • 62′▲ Jamie Donley ▼ Gideon Kodua
  • 62′▲ Callum Marshall ▼ Nahki Wells

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Josh Keeley22191600004.554.9
Isaiah Jones261811000106.506.2
Hakeem Odofin27191900006.726.2
George Johnston271811001206.766.5
Kal Naismith33185600206.525.9
Liam Walsh281681000407.037.5
Jake Richards18—1011106.656.3
Jamie Donley20—823007.105.9
Kasey Palmer291751032106.675.6
Emilio Lawrence20175700006.496.0
Callum Marshall21172920006.716.2
Harrison Ashby24179600116.505.9
Benedict Benagr18—400006.556.0
Joe Johnson19187300003.926.5
Gideon Kodua21—711206.616.2
Nahki Wells351701062107.028.0
James Shea34185400006.44—
Mads Andersen28194920206.83—