EL1EL1 · Matchday 6
Mansfield
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Huddersfield
  • Owen Dodgson 47'

    One Call Stadium

    Mansfield3-1-4-2

    Manager: Nigel Clough

    Substitutions

    • 46′▲ Stephen McLaughlin ▼ Owen Dodgson
    • 54′▲ Nathan Moriah-Welsh ▼ Lucas Akins
    • 54′▲ David McGoldrick ▼ Luke Bolton
    • 66′▲ George Maris ▼ Kyle Knoyle
    • 74′▲ Elliott Hewitt ▼ Rhys Oates

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Liam Roberts31183800006.507.0
    Elliott Hewitt31180900206.567.6
    Adedeji Oshilaja321811000106.617.9
    Ryan Sweeney281931000306.828.0
    Louis Reed281731020407.247.9
    Nathan Moriah-Welsh231721032207.067.0
    George Maris29180700006.567.2
    Liam Thompson231731000206.466.5
    Stephen McLaughlin35178812007.196.6
    Michael Smith34180952107.137.2
    David McGoldrick38183500006.726.9
    Owen Dodgson22178400016.133.2
    Luke Bolton26174500005.586.9
    Lucas Akins36180511006.766.3
    Kyle Knoyle29173600106.616.9
    Rhys Oates311831011106.686.6
    Harry Lewis28191200007.50—
    Regan Hendry27178902106.88—

    Huddersfield3-4-2-1

    Manager: Liam Manning

    Substitutions

    • 38′▲ Ryan Ledson ▼ Archie Collins
    • 61′▲ Ibane Bowat ▼ Bali Mumba
    • 61′▲ Bojan Radulović ▼ Ashley Fletcher
    • 79′▲ Marcus Harness ▼ Jay Smith-Sway

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Matthew Young191911100006.747.0
    Radinio Balker27190901107.167.0
    Murray Wallace32188900207.007.0
    Ibane Bowat231901100006.666.6
    Ilias Bronkhorst281851110106.907.0
    Ryan Ledson28175603106.927.2
    Cameron Humphreys22—701007.347.9
    Marcus Harness291821111006.807.3
    Derensili Sanches Fernandes241781155107.686.6
    Joe Taylor231701082207.425.9
    Bojan Radulović26191931106.946.2
    Archie Collins26174803106.916.6
    Bali Mumba24176821116.816.9
    Ashley Fletcher301851120006.596.6
    Jay Smith-Sway17—500006.766.6
    Jak Alnwick3218700000——
    Joe Low23196500106.57—
    Lasse Sørensen2618500000——