J1J1 · Matchday 10
Machida Zelvia
3–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Avispa Fukuoka
  • Tete Yengi 22'
  • Hiroyuki Mae 73'
  • Henry Heroki Mochizuki 76'

    Machida GION Stadium

    Machida Zelvia3-4-2-1

    Manager: G. Kuroda

    Substitutions

    • 65′▲ Tete Yengi ▼ Takuma Nishimura
    • 77′▲ Koki Ogawa ▼ Mitchell Duke
    • 77′▲ Neta Lavi ▼ Ryohei Shirasaki
    • 86′▲ Yuki Soma ▼ Keiya Sento
    • 86′▲ Daihachi Okamura ▼ Ibrahim Drešević

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    K. Tani251901100007.106.9
    G. Shōji331821101107.166.6
    D. Okamura281831011207.087.1
    T. Ouwejan29178400007.227.0
    H. Mochizuki24192921007.038.4
    H. Mae301731110007.098.2
    N. Lavi29177820007.196.7
    T. Akimoto271701022217.077.7
    Koki Ogawa28186840106.976.5
    Y. Soma291661134007.416.5
    T. Yengi251971031106.877.9
    I. Drešević29186600005.247.0
    M. Duke34187812006.706.4
    Aki Koch2118700000—0.0
    T. Morita3519100000—0.0
    T. Nishimura291781150006.896.4
    K. Sento31171300005.056.8
    R. Shirasaki32181810106.676.8
    Futa Tokumura18—200006.300.0
    H. Shimoda34171800016.33—

    Avispa Fukuoka3-4-2-1

    Manager: S. Tsukahara

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Werik Popo ▼ Yuji Kitajima
    • 68′▲ Keiya Shiihashi ▼ Kokoro Maeda
    • 68′▲ Masato Yuzawa ▼ Yu Hashimoto
    • 79′▲ Masato Shigemi ▼ Shohei Takemoto
    • 86′▲ Shu Morooka ▼ Abdul Hanan Sani Brown

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Y. Obata24185500006.945.5
    T. Oka24185900006.636.0
    M. Tashiro32185600005.676.5
    Y. Tsujioka24—1010306.645.8
    M. Yuzawa32179400106.135.8
    K. Shiihashi281781001005.856.1
    T. Miki271711000216.776.3
    Y. Maejima281781010106.776.0
    M. Shigemi241711100206.465.7
    S. Morooka251741131106.805.4
    Werik Popó24—1010006.796.6
    A. Sani Brown19—400106.406.2
    Y. Hashimoto231711120106.906.4
    Y. Kitajima25169400106.485.6
    K. Maeda21—900406.995.9
    K. Mikuni25193200006.800.0
    D. Miya29186500106.600.0
    T. Nagaishi29191400005.300.0
    Shohei Takemoto18—300006.295.9
    K. Yamawaki25—300104.900.0
    T. Kamijima28186300016.10—