EL1EL1 · Matchday 7
Luton
0–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Bradford
  • Harrison Ashby 90+5'
  • Bobby Pointon 4'

Kenilworth Road

Luton4-2-3-1

Manager: Jack Wilshere

Substitutions

  • 66′▲ Kasey Palmer ▼ Jordan Clark
  • 75′▲ Daniel Gore ▼ Nahki Wells
  • 75′▲ Emilio Lawrence ▼ Isaiah Jones
  • 75′▲ Jake Richards ▼ Jamie Donley
  • 84′▲ Hakeem Odofin ▼ Gideon Kodua

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
James Shea34185400006.446.2
Harrison Ashby24179600116.506.2
Hakeem Odofin27191900006.726.6
Mads Andersen28194920206.836.7
George Johnston271811001206.766.3
Daniel Gore21170400306.386.3
Liam Walsh281681000407.037.5
Jake Richards18—1011106.656.6
Kasey Palmer291751032106.676.6
Emilio Lawrence20175700006.496.5
Callum Marshall21172920006.716.3
Jordan Clark32183612007.126.9
Isaiah Jones261811000106.507.0
Jamie Donley20—823007.106.3
Nahki Wells351701062107.026.7
Gideon Kodua21—711206.616.6
Josh Keeley22191600004.55—
Kal Naismith33185600206.52—

Bradford3-4-2-1

Manager: Graham Alexander

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Jake Beesley ▼ Nick Powell
  • 62′▲ Josh Neufville ▼ Kieran Morgan
  • 84′▲ Bobby Pointon ▼ Corey O'Keeffe
  • 84′▲ Aden Baldwin ▼ Macauley Gillesphey

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Jon McCracken251901000006.757.2
Matthew Pennington311851001207.137.0
Aden Baldwin281831110107.347.9
George Pratt22—710206.986.9
Josh Neufville24183700007.197.0
Bobby Pointon211761121106.748.2
Callum Connolly281831101406.967.5
Ibou Touray311771100307.057.5
Kayden Jackson311811101106.776.9
Antoni Sarcevic331831120406.926.0
Jake Beesley291851111106.626.5
Kieran Morgan19—100103.356.7
Nick Powell311831110106.836.9
Macauley Gillesphey30188810104.906.3
Corey O'Keeffe27184700006.566.6
Cameron Dawson30193100002.00—
Adam Phillips271801001106.51—
Stephen Humphrys28184200006.55—