EL1EL1 · Matchday 6
Leyton Orient
2–3
Full timeHT 1–2
Wycombe
  • Jack Grimmer 37' (og)
  • Jaze Kabia 52'
  • Jayden Wareham 13'
  • Fred Onyedinma 45+2'
  • Daniel Harvie 47'

Brisbane Road

Leyton Orient3-4-2-1

Manager: Richie Wellens

Substitutions

  • 39′▲ Demetri Mitchell ▼ Armando Dobra
  • 62′▲ Isaac Hayden ▼ Alexander Gilbert
  • 82′▲ Joseph Olowu ▼ Dane Scarlett

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Nathan Baxter27193800006.606.6
Fin Stevens221791000206.665.6
Joseph Olowu261841010106.866.9
William Forrester24180711007.546.3
Charlie Wellens23—600006.607.2
Isaac Hayden301851000406.796.2
Idris El Mizouni251851001207.067.2
Sean Clare29190500006.586.3
Yusuf Akhamrich20—1032106.937.2
Demetri Mitchell28181603006.536.2
Jaze Kabia25184042306.877.2
Armando Dobra24170810006.776.9
Alexander Gilbert24183511207.186.9
Dane Scarlett21180510006.486.5
Oliver Dovin2318800000——
Theo Archibald27180500106.52—
Tony Springett23182711205.60—
Nicholas Oyekunle18—510006.70—

Wycombe3-5-2

Manager: Michael Duff

Substitutions

  • 68′▲ Aaron Morley ▼ Josh Scowen
  • 78′▲ Anders Hagelskjær ▼ Connor Taylor
  • 90′▲ Cauley Woodrow ▼ Luke Leahy

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Conor Hazard271981000006.676.6
Jack Grimmer31184920106.406.2
Steve Cook34185800006.887.2
Anders Hagelskjær28192501006.736.3
Fred Onyedinma291851132106.987.7
Caolan Boyd-Munce251831101106.766.7
Aaron Morley25174903006.226.9
Ewan Henderson251861114506.907.2
Daniel Harvie271811011406.886.6
Jayden Wareham22177750107.126.9
Cauley Woodrow311841022106.625.9
Josh Scowen321781100006.886.7
Connor Taylor241831110006.856.7
Luke Leahy33178400006.47—
Mikki van Sas2119300000——
Jamie Mullins21—300005.07—
Emre Tezgel20182600006.40—
Malik Mothersille22—300006.37—