EL1EL1 · Matchday 1
Leyton Orient
1–2
Full timeHT 1–1
Sheffield Wed
  • Joseph Olowu 26'
  • Callum Slattery 19'
  • Jamal Lowe 66' (pen)

Brisbane Road

Leyton Orient4-1-4-1

Manager: Richie Wellens

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ Somto Boniface ▼ James Morris
  • 73′▲ Zech Obiero ▼ Tony Springett
  • 73′▲ Yusuf Akhamrich ▼ Alfie Gilchrist
  • 73′▲ James Morris ▼ Nicholas Oyekunle
  • 82′▲ Fin Stevens ▼ Demetri Mitchell

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Nathan Baxter27193800006.607.5
Fin Stevens221791000206.666.2
Joseph Olowu261841010106.866.6
Phillip Chinedu19—800105.796.2
Somto Boniface19—100006.206.2
Isaac Hayden301851000406.797.0
Yusuf Akhamrich20—1032106.937.3
Zech Obiero20—200106.556.2
Idris El Mizouni251851001207.066.9
Armando Dobra24170810006.777.2
Jaze Kabia25184042306.876.7
James Morris24183500106.225.2
Alfie Gilchrist22183400007.227.2
Tony Springett23182711205.606.3
Nicholas Oyekunle18—510006.706.3
Demetri Mitchell28181603006.536.3
Dylan Levitt2518000000——
Charlie Wellens23—600006.60—

Sheffield Wed3-4-2-1

Manager: Henrik Pedersen

Substitutions

  • 14′▲ Tyler Onyango ▼ Jarvis Thornton
  • 46′▲ Jordi Liongola ▼ Louie Barry
  • 81′▲ Harry Gray ▼ Mason Burstow
  • 81′▲ Sil Swinkels ▼ Liam Cooper

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Joe Lumley30191800107.187.3
Liam Palmer34188500105.446.5
Gabriel Otegbayo201931010106.496.2
Sil Swinkels21190200106.756.6
Jordi Liongola25—100006.206.2
Tyler Onyango22190100006.706.7
Barry Bannan361691011106.906.9
Max Lowe28175400006.766.9
Callum Slattery261771031507.037.9
Harry Gray17—710106.986.5
Jamal Lowe311831052016.867.6
Jarvis Thornton19—200006.106.6
Louie Barry22174431007.707.2
Liam Cooper341861000207.207.2
Mason Burstow22188811006.786.5
Connal Trueman2918600000——
Sean Fusire2018100000——
William Grainger17—00000——