EL1EL1 · Matchday 9
Leyton Orient
0–2
Full timeHT 0–0
Plymouth
    • Aribim Pepple 52'
    • Will Evans 56'

    Matchroom Stadium

    Leyton Orient4-1-4-1

    Manager: Richie Wellens

    Substitutions

    • 59′▲ Charlie Wellens ▼ Isaac Hayden
    • 59′▲ Tony Springett ▼ Aaron Connolly
    • 70′▲ Yusuf Akhamrich ▼ Dane Scarlett
    • 70′▲ Jaze Kabia ▼ Armando Dobra
    • 84′▲ Phillip Chinedu ▼ Theo Archibald

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Nathan Baxter27193800006.606.0
    Fin Stevens221791000206.665.6
    Joseph Olowu261841010106.866.9
    William Forrester24180711007.547.9
    Phillip Chinedu19—800105.796.3
    Alexander Gilbert24183511207.187.0
    Yusuf Akhamrich20—1032106.936.0
    Charlie Wellens23—600006.606.3
    Idris El Mizouni251851001207.067.9
    Tony Springett23182711205.605.6
    Jaze Kabia25184042306.876.6
    Isaac Hayden301851000406.796.7
    Aaron Connolly25175300006.336.6
    Armando Dobra24170810006.776.3
    Dane Scarlett21180510006.486.3
    Theo Archibald27180500106.526.5
    Killian Cahill2218200000——
    Alfie Gilchrist22183400007.22—

    Plymouth4-4-2

    Manager: Tom Cleverley

    Substitutions

    • 72′▲ Joe Edwards ▼ Matthew Sorinola
    • 81′▲ Oliver Irow ▼ Caleb Watts
    • 88′▲ Aribim Pepple ▼ Jack Mackenzie
    • 88′▲ Ronan Curtis ▼ Xavier Amaechi

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Murphy Cooper23—1200006.597.3
    Joe Edwards35173600006.647.6
    Mathias Ross25190800306.566.9
    Alex Mitchell241911200006.727.2
    Wes Harding291811200206.607.9
    Ronan Curtis291821212206.617.2
    Bradley Ibrahim21—1202206.607.3
    Harvey White241711221007.087.7
    Oliver Irow19—1030006.826.9
    Will Evans281851230306.447.5
    Aribim Pepple231851140106.556.3
    Matthew Sorinola241731000106.497.2
    Caleb Watts231731121006.676.7
    Jack Mackenzie2519120000——
    Xavier Amaechi24179920106.88—
    James Storer2119600000——
    Jared Rendle17—00000——
    Seb Campbell17—00000——