EL1EL1 · Matchday 4
Leicester
2–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Plymouth
  • Harry Howell 45+5'
  • William Alves 45+3'

    King Power Stadium

    Leicester4-1-4-1

    Manager: Russell Martin

    Substitutions

    • 6′▲ Jakub Stolarczyk ▼ Alex McCarthy
    • 52′▲ Harry Howell ▼ Wes Burns
    • 52′▲ Admir Bristrić ▼ Liam Cullen
    • 81′▲ William Alves ▼ Tom Watson
    • 81′▲ Jayden Joseph ▼ Olabade Aluko

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Jakub Stolarczyk25194200007.20—
    Jayden Joseph19—510106.786.6
    Harry Souttar27200800207.138.3
    Luke Thomas241811013207.077.7
    Christian McFarlane18182300006.907.2
    Louis Page17—903206.917.2
    Harry Howell17—810006.007.2
    Bobby De Cordova-Reid32170900105.766.2
    Sammy Braybrooke21—1004306.937.2
    William Alves201921021207.148.5
    Admir Bristrić22—500006.346.0
    Alex McCarthy36193900006.957.5
    Wes Burns31173811006.736.6
    Liam Cullen26178920106.706.6
    Olabade Aluko19—700106.556.6
    Tom Watson19168700006.576.7
    Ilari Kangasniemi18197200003.45—
    Riley Carr——00000——

    Plymouth4-4-2

    Manager: Tom Cleverley

    Substitutions

    • 46′▲ Ronan Curtis ▼ Matthew Sorinola
    • 46′▲ Xavier Amaechi ▼ Oliver Irow
    • 61′▲ Julio Pleguezuelo ▼ Aribim Pepple
    • 70′▲ Bradley Ibrahim ▼ Caleb Watts

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    Murphy Cooper23—1200006.595.9
    Wes Harding291811200206.606.5
    Alex Mitchell241911200006.727.2
    Julio Pleguezuelo28180911106.066.2
    Alex Hartridge26185801006.476.3
    Xavier Amaechi24179920106.886.2
    Tyreeq Bakinson27190901006.476.6
    Harvey White241711221007.087.3
    Ronan Curtis291821212206.616.2
    Will Evans281851230306.445.5
    Bradley Ibrahim21—1202206.606.7
    Matthew Sorinola241731000106.496.9
    Oliver Irow19—1030006.826.5
    Aribim Pepple231851140106.556.5
    Caleb Watts231731121006.676.9
    James Storer2119600000——
    Joe Edwards35173600006.64—
    Mathias Ross25190800306.56—