J1J1 · Matchday 9
Kawasaki Frontale
1–2
Full timeHT 1–1
Nagoya Grampus
  • Yasuto Wakizaka 4'
  • Haruya Fujii 2'
  • Yuya Yamagishi 73'

Uvance Todoroki Stadium by Fujitsu

Kawasaki Frontale4-2-3-1

Manager: S. Hasebe

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ Derik Lacerda ▼ Kyosuke Mochiyama
  • 64′▲ Reon Yamahara ▼ Asahi Sasaki
  • 72′▲ Yuki Yamamoto ▼ Yuto Ozeki
  • 72′▲ Marcio Augusto da Silva Barbosa ▼ Ryuki Osa
  • 83′▲ Yasuto Wakizaka ▼ Akihiro Ienaga

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Brodersen281881100006.706.0
R. Yamahara261651002206.446.3
Pedro Romano25—1020306.736.9
F. Uremović28184600106.666.5
S. Miura251781002006.706.6
K. Tachibanada271691110006.847.2
Y. Yamamoto281731111107.196.5
T. Ito281661132306.905.8
Y. Wakizaka301731143006.967.2
Marcinho301731172107.425.7
Derik Lacerda26191713106.836.1
A. Ienaga39173200006.806.1
S. Kawahara27169802006.660.0
Y. Maruyama36184400006.420.0
K. Mochiyama22—710005.626.2
Ryuki Osa18—300003.885.9
Y. Ozeki20178910106.796.0
A. Sasaki251801101106.576.4
L. Yamaguchi2718600000—0.0
Shuto Yamaichi21—200003.430.0

Nagoya Grampus3-4-1-2

Manager: Michael Petrovic

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ Kensuke Nagai ▼ Yuya Yamagishi
  • 65′▲ Yuki Nogami ▼ Mateus
  • 68′▲ Ryuji Izumi ▼ Hidemasa Koda
  • 68′▲ Takuya Uchida ▼ Masahito Ono
  • 90′▲ Tsukasa Morishima ▼ Yota Sato

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
D. Schmidt33197500007.216.8
T. Hara27180900006.596.6
H. Fujii25185910107.397.5
T. Takamine281771100107.116.5
Y. Nogami34180900106.066.7
S. Inagaki341761110206.996.6
T. Morishima28175701007.017.7
R. Izumi321731101106.496.5
T. Uchida27177611006.836.4
K. Nagai36177701106.616.2
Y. Kimura241841121006.786.0
T. Kikuchi26160100003.150.0
H. Koda22167801006.646.3
T. Koyamatsu30171600006.450.0
Mateus31167500006.526.7
M. Ono29172410006.756.3
A. Pisano19195600005.700.0
Y. Sato27183800206.650.0
S. Tokumoto30171800005.920.0
Y. Yamagishi321831120106.577.8