ECU1ECU1 · Matchday 4

Estadio Banco De Guayaquil

Independiente del Valle4-1-4-1

Manager: Joaquín Papa

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Youri Ochoa ▼ Hugo Quintana
  • 64′▲ Djorkaeff Reascos ▼ Carlos González
  • 76′▲ Steven Daniel Góngora Palacios ▼ Emerson Ivan Pata Rodríguez
  • 76′▲ Ronald Briones ▼ Junior Sornoza
  • 87′▲ Matias Mijail Perello ▼ Edwin Quintero

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. Quintana311942800106.686.7
J. Espinoza261801601515.467.1
M. Carabajal281812610507.097.3
G. Cortéz281761501005.117.2
Y. Ochoa201741610005.336.3
R. Briones251782654506.867.0
M. Perelló241652984406.896.8
Steven Daniel Góngora Palacios—————————
J. Méndez281802501606.627.1
D. Reasco261722894206.536.3
Juan Viacava—————————
J. Alcívar261761601126.460.0
C. González321832090206.996.6
L. Loor241701714216.680.0
Emerson Ivan Pata Rodríguez211812862106.906.5
M. Peralta17—300003.300.0
H. Quintana241721543106.906.5
E. Quintero16—1010005.866.1
Daykol Alejandro Romero Padilla241771913306.630.0
R. Schunke341851300007.000.0
J. Sornoza311792943706.976.6
Andy René Velasco García29—1401104.990.0
Y. Vásquez19183611004.870.0

Univ Católica4-4-2

Manager: D. Martínez

Substitutions

  • 82′▲ Mauricio Sebastian·Alonso Pereda ▼ Jimmy Evans
  • 82′▲ Jerónimo Cacciabue ▼ Facundo Martinez
  • 90′▲ Mauro Díaz ▼ Andrés Rodríguez
  • 90′▲ Daniel Clavijo ▼ Luis Johan Moreno

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Lara261881800006.748.0
G. Anangonó271802000606.857.5
L. Cangá301913111417.057.0
Jose García—————————
E. Mejía251683142016.987.0
A. Londoño241852554206.996.5
D. Clavijo251802053207.096.3
J. Cacciabue271732700206.936.7
M. Alonso311713384406.816.3
J. Fajardo3218131113306.786.0
M. Díaz3417030312517.246.9
Foad Eid23—710003.680.0
Lucas Cueva Gordillo24180100001.520.0
J. Evans26183501006.636.7
F. Martínez401801901506.266.5
C. Medina24190700105.300.0
L. Moreno201782800006.180.0
Darwin Carlos Nazareno Arroyo211721911106.170.0
B. Palacios301852861206.440.0
Alex Andrés Rodríguez Reascos221652501206.200.0
M. Sevillano23178410013.480.0
R. Troya19175300002.270.0
J. Mina301781300106.620.0