EL1EL1 · Matchday 12
Huddersfield
4–1
Full timeHT 1–0
Peterborough
  • Ilias Bronkhorst 3'
  • Joe Taylor 66', 70'
  • Bali Mumba 79'
  • Harry Leonard 68'

John Smith's Stadium

Huddersfield4-4-2

Manager: Martin Drury

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Ashley Fletcher ▼ Marcus Harness
  • 81′▲ Derensili Sanches Fernandes ▼ Ethan Brierley
  • 90′▲ Joe Taylor ▼ Samson Tovide

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Young191911100006.746.5
I. Bronkhorst281851110106.906.8
J. Low23196500106.576.4
I. Bowat231901100006.666.9
S. Roughan22175400006.546.1
D. Sanches Fernandes241781155107.687.7
A. Collins26174803106.916.9
C. Humphreys22—701007.346.3
B. Mumba24176821116.817.7
A. Fletcher301851120006.596.5
J. Taylor231701082207.428.9
J. Alnwick3218700000—0.0
C. Ashia20—00000—0.0
E. Brierley22168100003.216.4
L. Gooch30173300003.920.0
M. Harness291821111006.807.0
L. Sørensen2618500000—0.0
S. Tovide21188200002.100.0

Peterborough4-2-3-1

Manager: Robert William Savage

Substitutions

  • 45′▲ Vernon Masara ▼ Matthew Garbett
  • 45′▲ Bolu Shofowoke ▼ Ethan Williams
  • 61′▲ Brandon·Singh Khela ▼ Harry Ashfield
  • 61′▲ Harley Mills ▼ D. Ormerod
  • 70′▲ Owura Edwards ▼ Declan Firth

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
A. Bass271911100006.875.7
C. Johnston23175800306.605.8
Lucca Mendonça18—400206.485.3
Joshua Feeney20193800206.845.9
Harley Mills22—1001106.615.5
L. Kelly301781100106.646.3
B. Khela20—900306.356.2
Bolu Shofowoke17—1101006.395.7
Vernon Masara18—500006.296.0
O. Edwards24173920007.135.8
H. Leonard221841131106.847.8
D. Okagbue21184600115.050.0
Ethan Williams20—1000106.527.0
Declan Firth—————————
Harry Ashfield19—700006.636.2
M. Garbett23182310106.565.9
D. Ormerod—————————
C. Andeng Ndi22—00000—0.0