EL1EL1 · Matchday 4
Huddersfield
3–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Oxford
  • Bojan Radulović 56'
  • Joe Taylor 74', 77'
  • Gatlin O'Donkor 70'

Accu Stadium

Huddersfield3-4-2-1

Manager: Liam Manning

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ Archie Collins ▼ David Kasumu
  • 63′▲ Bojan Radulović ▼ Ashley Fletcher
  • 78′▲ Marcus Harness ▼ Jay Smith-Sway
  • 88′▲ Joe Taylor ▼ George Sebine

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Matthew Young191911100006.746.7
Radinio Balker27190901107.166.6
Murray Wallace32188900207.006.5
Ibane Bowat231901100006.666.3
Ilias Bronkhorst281851110106.906.6
Ryan Ledson28175603106.927.2
Archie Collins26174803106.916.9
Marcus Harness291821111006.807.2
Derensili Sanches Fernandes241781155107.688.3
Joe Taylor231701082207.428.5
Bojan Radulović26191931106.947.3
David Kasumu26180300106.576.6
Ashley Fletcher301851120006.596.3
Jay Smith-Sway17—500006.766.9
George Sebine19—200006.606.7
Nikola Tzanev2919500000——
Joe Low23196500106.57—
Lasse Sørensen2618500000——

Oxford4-2-3-1

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ Tyler Goodrham ▼ Gatlin O'Donkor
  • 62′▲ Jamie McDonnell ▼ Kai Andrews
  • 63′▲ Mo Missanga ▼ Leo Snowden
  • 71′▲ Brodie Spencer ▼ Peter Kioso

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Simon Eastwood36188500005.857.9
Brodie Spencer21182900006.836.9
Sam Long30180300105.487.9
Ciaron Brown27185910007.247.2
Jack Currie23—900106.806.2
Jamie McDonnell21—610106.756.5
Cameron Brannagan29180920407.236.2
Mo Missanga18—811006.806.7
Tyler Goodrham22—801006.606.9
Siriki Dembélé29173923107.326.9
Mark Harris27182941306.906.3
Kai Andrews19186712106.726.5
Gatlin O'Donkor21—831117.007.2
Leo Snowden17—401006.737.3
Peter Kioso26183800216.896.2
Monty Marriott——00000——
Michał Helik30191710207.21—
Louie Sibley24180710106.80—