DFBDFB
Holstein Kiel
0–3
Full timeHT 0–0
Stuttgart
    • D. Undav 56'
    • C. Fuhrich 89'
    • A. Karazor 90'

    Holstein-Stadion

    Holstein Kiel4-3-1-2

    Manager: Marcel Rapp

    Substitutions

    • 54′▲ U. Tohumcu ▼ S. Schwab
    • 70′▲ K. Davidsen ▼ J. Therkelsen
    • 70′▲ A. Kapralik ▼ A. Jakupovic
    • 85′▲ I. Nekic ▼ M. Muller
    • 85′▲ A. Kelati ▼ N. Niehoff

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    T. Weiner26189400007.306.9
    I. Nekic25184400107.036.9
    D. Zec25188400206.956.9
    M. Ivezic24191300106.536.7
    J. Tolkin23170410107.406.2
    U. Tohumcu21175300006.786.7
    J. Meffert31186400106.416.3
    K. Davidsen20175300106.657.0
    A. Kelati————————6.9
    A. Kapralik23173300006.906.5
    P. Harres23193410006.756.2
    J. Krumrey22193100007.00—
    F. Roslyng20—00000——
    J. Therkelsen22184401106.756.3
    A. Jakupovic19—100006.706.7
    S. Schwab35183401006.856.3
    L. Rosenboom23190200106.60—
    M. Muller23188200006.406.3
    N. Niehoff21187300006.506.5
    L. Parduzi1918000000——

    Stuttgart4-2-3-1

    Manager: Sebastian Hoeness

    Substitutions

    • 81′▲ J. Leweling ▼ E. Demirovic
    • 90′▲ B. El Khannouss ▼ B. Bouanani
    • 90′▲ C. Fuhrich ▼ F. Jeltsch
    • 90′▲ A. Stiller ▼ C. Andres

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    A. Nubel29193400006.637.2
    J. Vagnoman25190400006.636.9
    R. Hendriks24189600206.937.2
    J. Chabot27195500107.607.6
    M. Mittelstadt28180601007.137.3
    A. Karazor29191520107.227.2
    A. Stiller24183601007.407.7
    J. Leweling24185602206.986.0
    B. El Khannouss21180502107.347.9
    C. Fuhrich27181610206.888.2
    D. Undav29179632107.027.6
    F. Bredlow30190200007.40—
    A. Al Dakhil2318800000——
    E. Demirovic27185421006.606.3
    P. Stenzel—————————
    L. Assignon25181300206.47—
    Jeremy Arevalo2018200000——
    B. Bouanani21177400007.60—
    F. Jeltsch19187400107.07—
    C. Andres20190400006.70—