DFBDFB
Hertha Berlin
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0 · Pens 4–5
Freiburg
  • F. Reese 104'
  • Y. Suzuki 96'

Olympiastadion

Hertha Berlin3-4-2-1

Manager: Stefan Leitl

Substitutions

  • 80′▲ D. Kownacki ▼ L. Schuler
  • 80′▲ M. Winkler ▼ J. Brekalo
  • 99′▲ T. Leistner ▼ J. Dudziak
  • 116′▲ J. Eitschberger ▼ P. Klemens

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Ernst22193400008.059.9
L. Gechter21191400006.956.3
T. Leistner————————6.5
M. Dardai23188402207.406.9
J. Eitschberger21180300106.936.9
M. Cuisance26181411007.336.6
P. Seguin30186301107.177.7
M. Karbownik24175300006.736.3
F. Reese28187410007.388.7
M. Winkler23183410007.186.9
D. Kownacki28186310006.777.0
M. Gersbeck3018700000——
J. Brooks3319300000——
P. Klemens2018610000——
J. Dudziak30176100006.506.5
K. Sessa25175100006.30—
L. Jensen28175100107.50—
L. Schuler26190320107.707.2
S. Gronning28188210007.10—
J. Brekalo27175100007.507.5

Freiburg4-2-3-1

Manager: Julian Schuster

Substitutions

  • 63′▲ D. Scherhant ▼ V. Grifo
  • 78′▲ J. Makengo ▼ C. Gunter
  • 78′▲ P. Osterhage ▼ J. Manzambi
  • 113′▲ I. Matanovic ▼ L. Holer
  • 116′▲ J. Beste ▼ C. Irie

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. Muller28190400108.088.3
P. Treu25172400006.957.0
M. Ginter31191501007.247.3
M. Rosenfelder22186300007.177.0
J. Makengo24191400106.656.9
M. Eggestein29181510007.306.9
P. Osterhage25184300106.606.7
J. Beste271754—0006.986.9
Y. Suzuki24175511007.129.0
D. Scherhant23185510007.107.0
I. Matanovic22194411206.435.6
N. Atubolu23190100006.60—
C. Gunter32184500106.526.5
A. Jung3418600000——
B. Ogbus20185100006.30—
N. Hofler3518100000——
J. Manzambi20182500107.506.3
C. Irie2018410000——
L. Holer31184420106.957.0
V. Grifo32180521207.307.0