DFBDFB
Hertha Berlin
3–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Elversberg
  • M. Cuisance 15'
  • S. Gronning 58'
  • J. Thorsteinsson 90' (pen)
  • Lukas Finn Pinckert 90+3'

Olympiastadion

Hertha Berlin4-2-3-1

Manager: Stefan Leitl

Substitutions

  • 71′▲ M. Karbownik ▼ N. Kolbe
  • 71′▲ K. Eichhorn ▼ P. Seguin
  • 80′▲ S. Gronning ▼ L. Schuler
  • 80′▲ M. Krattenmacher ▼ M. Winkler
  • 86′▲ D. Demme ▼ J. Thorsteinsson

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Ernst22193400008.057.2
J. Eitschberger21180300106.937.3
L. Gechter21191400006.957.7
M. Dardai23188402207.408.5
M. Karbownik24175300006.737.2
D. Demme————————7.6
K. Eichhorn16186210007.256.9
M. Krattenmacher20180311007.677.2
M. Cuisance26181411007.337.9
F. Reese28187410007.387.0
S. Gronning28188210007.107.3
M. Gersbeck3018700000——
N. Kolbe29197300106.706.9
T. Leistner—————————
K. Sessa25175100006.30—
J. Thorsteinsson27177310006.937.6
J. Dudziak30176100006.50—
P. Seguin30186301107.176.9
L. Schuler26190320107.706.9
M. Winkler23183410007.186.7

Elversberg4-2-3-1

Manager: Vincent Wagner

Substitutions

  • 54′▲ O. Stange ▼ L. Petkov
  • 54′▲ J. Gyamerah ▼ F. Keidel
  • 71′▲ T. Zimmerschied ▼ J. Malanga
  • 71′▲ Y. Ebnoutalib ▼ L. Schnellbacher
  • 83′▲ M. Rohr ▼ F. Le Joncour

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
N. Kristof26185200006.456.2
J. Gyamerah30184200107.356.2
L. Pinckert25185200116.405.9
M. Rohr30193100006.906.9
N. Mickelson26179100005.705.7
L. Poreba25179200006.807.0
A. Conde28173200206.857.2
O. Stange18185100006.006.0
B. Conte22182200006.456.3
T. Zimmerschied27180200006.456.0
Y. Ebnoutalib22191200006.206.5
T. Boss3218600000——
F. Le Joncour30192200006.806.3
L. Gunther22181100007.60—
J. Ceka2616900000——
J. Malanga19179100006.506.5
F. Schmahl23183100007.00—
L. Petkov25183200006.406.5
F. Keidel22178210007.106.0
L. Schnellbacher31180200006.606.3