DFBDFB
Hertha Berlin
6–1
Full timeHT 3–1
Kaiserslautern
  • L. Schuler 5', 60'
  • M. Winkler 20'
  • K. Eichhorn 31'
  • D. Kownacki 75'
  • M. Krattenmacher 80'
  • M. Ritter 45'

Olympiastadion

Hertha Berlin4-2-3-1

Manager: Stefan Leitl

Substitutions

  • 71′▲ L. Schuler ▼ D. Kownacki
  • 71′▲ F. Reese ▼ M. Krattenmacher
  • 79′▲ P. Seguin ▼ D. Demme
  • 79′▲ M. Winkler ▼ J. D. Thorsteinsson
  • 79′▲ M. Dardai ▼ M. Karbownik

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
T. Ernst22193400008.057.2
L. Gechter21191400006.956.9
T. Leistner————————7.0
M. Dardai23188402207.407.2
N. Kolbe29197300106.706.3
P. Seguin30186301107.176.9
K. Eichhorn16186210007.257.6
F. Reese28187410007.386.2
M. Cuisance26181411007.336.9
M. Winkler23183410007.188.2
L. Schuler26190320107.709.0
M. Gersbeck3018700000——
J. Eitschberger21180300106.93—
D. Demme————————6.6
K. Sessa25175100006.30—
D. Kownacki28186310006.777.3
M. Krattenmacher20180311007.678.3
S. Gronning28188210007.10—
J. D. Thorsteinsson27177310006.936.3
M. Karbownik24175300006.736.7

Kaiserslautern3-4-2-1

Manager: Torsten Lieberknecht

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ J. Elvedi ▼ L. Robinson
  • 62′▲ D. Abiama ▼ F. Alidou
  • 74′▲ F. Kleinhansl ▼ M. Haas
  • 74′▲ I. Prtajin ▼ D. Hanslik
  • 83′▲ S. Sahin ▼ A. Afeez

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
S. Simoni21195200106.605.2
J. Elvedi29187200006.255.9
F. Kunze27191300106.255.9
M. Gyamfi25189300206.155.0
L. Sirch26186300006.756.2
N. Skytta23170210206.705.7
S. Sahin26177300007.056.9
F. Kleinhansl25180301106.606.5
D. Abiama27184100006.306.3
M. Ritter31173310107.107.9
I. Prtajin29189100006.306.3
J. Krahl2519410010——
M. Haas20181300006.456.3
A. Afeez26181300106.506.7
D. Hofmeister16—00000——
T. Raschl25177200006.20—
L. Robinson24186200006.806.6
F. Alidou24186300006.256.2
D. Hanslik29186300006.456.7
R. Tachie2617710000——