EL2EL2 · Matchday 9
Grimsby
1–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Shrewsbury
  • F. Cartwright 75'
  • G. Lloyd 19'
  • K. McMahon-Brown 60'

Blundell Park

Grimsby4-1-4-1

Manager: David Artell

Substitutions

  • 61′▲ C. Doyle ▼ F. Cartwright
  • 61′▲ C. Vernam ▼ I. Morgan
  • 90′▲ J. Walker ▼ R. Reynolds
  • 90′▲ A. Cook ▼ S. Finch

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Pym301831000106.776.3
H. Rodgers291881211106.816.3
C. McJannet271731000207.186.9
E. Pruti23192300016.276.9
J. Sweeney241781001106.837.0
J. Walker32175910206.777.2
J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.2
K. Green281841242306.866.3
C. Doyle20—1010106.546.2
C. Vernam291701202306.947.0
A. Cook351851120106.626.9
H. Cartwright2319200000——
J. Foulkes22186300006.49—
M. Kacurri201831100306.81—
F. Cartwright18185810106.907.9
R. Reynolds20180800004.90—
S. Finch20—900006.47—
I. Morgan191821212006.677.6

Shrewsbury3-4-1-2

Manager: Gavin Cowan

Substitutions

  • 80′▲ J. Turner-Cooke ▼ W. Gray
  • 80′▲ I. Fletcher ▼ J. Davison

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
W. Brook221901200006.285.6
S. Stubbs27183900106.897.6
W. Boyle301911212206.897.9
J. Ruffels32178900206.437.2
L. Hoole231781210406.676.3
T. Sang261881201206.937.0
J. Turner-Cooke22—1000316.677.0
K. Berkoe241781210206.887.3
K. McMahon-Brown17—820206.886.7
G. Lloyd251721241406.886.9
I. Fletcher231941110116.646.7
C. Gregory2519200000——
L. Sousa20185200003.15—
I. Lee21—200103.13—
I. England2025—100106.90—
W. Gray17—1000306.546.6
J. Davison261881130406.516.3
J. Gbode20180700206.59—