EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Grimsby
0–2
Full timeHT 0–1
Northampton
  • Edon Pruti 61'
  • M. Warhurst 34'
  • Jon Guthrie 58'

Blundell Park

Grimsby4-1-4-1

Manager: D. Artell

Substitutions

  • 49′▲ Douglas Tharme ▼ Joe Foulkes
  • 66′▲ Charles Vernam ▼ Finn Cartwright
  • 78′▲ Justin Ikechukwu Obiora Amaluzor ▼ Sonny Finch
  • 78′▲ Iwan Morgan ▼ Andy Cook
  • 78′▲ Jamie Walker ▼ Cian Doyle

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Pym301831000106.776.2
H. Rodgers291881211106.816.1
M. Kacurri201831100306.816.7
D. Tharme26183100105.765.8
E. Pruti23192300016.274.7
G. Turi241841011107.086.5
J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.0
K. Green281841242306.865.3
J. Walker32175910206.776.3
C. Vernam291701202306.946.0
Iwan Morgan191821212006.676.7
H. Cartwright2319200000—0.0
A. Cook351851120106.626.1
Cian Doyle20—1010106.546.2
S. Finch20—900006.476.6
J. Foulkes22186300006.496.4
Ryley Reynolds20180800004.900.0
F. Cartwright18185810106.906.3

Northampton4-4-2

Manager: C. Hogg

Substitutions

  • 57′▲ Joe O'Brien Whitmarsh ▼ Elliott List
  • 80′▲ josh powell ▼ James Maxwell
  • 80′▲ M. Warhurst ▼ Sam Hoskins
  • 90′▲ Janoi Donacien ▼ Max Dyche

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
Z. Jeacock241911000006.366.8
J. Donacien32183600007.007.4
E. Moore281961001007.107.7
J. Guthrie331911010106.887.2
Joshua Alan Powell20—400206.796.6
J. Wormleighton22—900106.976.5
C. Lemonheigh-Evans28179800006.456.5
L. Evans31185701116.827.7
J. O'Brien-Whitmarsh20173921006.896.9
O. Dale27175600006.556.2
Matthew Warhurst19181910106.377.4
J. Maxwell24179900106.607.1
E. List28178400106.386.3
S. Hoskins32173900006.436.4
T. Fornah26181800205.340.0
M. Dyche22—500204.320.0
J. Dadge21—00000—0.0
S. Chambers18176300105.050.0