EL2EL2 · Matchday 3
Grimsby
2–2
Full timeHT 1–1
Fleetwood
  • C. Doyle 37'
  • A. Cook 64'
  • W. Davies 6'
  • F. Potter 69'

Blundell Park

Grimsby4-1-4-1

Manager: David Artell

Substitutions

  • 46′▲ J. Amaluzor ▼ S. Finch
  • 74′▲ C. Vernam ▼ I. Morgan
  • 83′▲ C. Doyle ▼ J. Walker

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
C. Pym301831000106.776.2
H. Rodgers291881211106.816.9
M. Kacurri201831100306.815.9
C. McJannet271731000207.186.3
J. Sweeney241781001106.836.3
G. D. Turi241841011107.086.9
J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.6
K. Green281841242306.867.0
C. Doyle20—1010106.547.2
C. Vernam291701202306.947.2
A. Cook351851120106.627.9
S. Auton19185100006.50—
E. Pruti23192300016.27—
J. Foulkes22186300006.49—
J. Walker32175910206.776.7
R. Reynolds20180800004.90—
S. Finch20—900006.476.3
I. Morgan191821212006.677.0

Fleetwood3-5-2

Manager: Matt Lawlor

Substitutions

  • 60′▲ W. Davies ▼ R. Coughlan
  • 77′▲ A. Cannon ▼ A. Murphy
  • 85′▲ R. Cirino ▼ D. Andrew

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Lynch321881200106.696.9
S. Rooney291911211306.776.5
R. Bennett221871101506.676.2
F. Potter211821210206.917.6
R. Cirino—————————
A. Cannon29176300106.776.3
H. Neal241801200406.856.9
M. Helm241731210306.776.3
L. McCann241881201306.846.2
W. Davies261861120106.477.2
C. Evans371831232406.547.7
J. Pradic2018500000——
C. Haughey18—500006.66—
D. Andrew35180700006.806.9
A. Murphy20—1000106.326.5
C. McLean—————————
R. Coughlan291781041207.026.9
A. Loupalo-Bi20—1021006.51—