EL2EL2 · Matchday 1
Grimsby
1–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Exeter
  • H. Rodgers 35'

    Blundell Park

    Grimsby4-1-4-1

    Manager: David Artell

    Substitutions

    • 68′▲ J. Amaluzor ▼ R. Reynolds
    • 68′▲ C. Doyle ▼ I. Morgan
    • 74′▲ A. Cook ▼ J. Andrews
    • 84′▲ K. Green ▼ J. Walker

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    C. Pym301831000106.777.7
    H. Rodgers291881211106.817.9
    M. Kacurri201831100306.817.2
    C. McJannet271731000207.187.2
    J. Sweeney241781001106.837.6
    G. D. Turi241841011107.086.9
    J. Amaluzor29180800006.406.7
    K. Green281841242306.866.5
    C. Doyle20—1010106.546.5
    C. Vernam291701202306.948.2
    A. Cook351851120106.626.3
    S. Auton19185100006.50—
    J. Foulkes22186300006.49—
    R. Reynolds20180800004.906.6
    H. Brown18—00000——
    J. Walker32175910206.776.9
    J. Andrews24191100006.206.2
    I. Morgan191821212006.676.3

    Exeter3-5-1-1

    Manager: Kevin McDonald

    Substitutions

    • 58′▲ A. Oluwabori ▼ L. Samuel
    • 58′▲ J. Doyle-Hayes ▼ J. Gordon
    • 59′▲ V. Harper ▼ G. Edwards
    • 81′▲ T. Perry ▼ G. Birch

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bycroft241841200007.087.2
    E. James21185800105.286.6
    J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.9
    L. Woodhouse21—1001107.177.5
    A. Oluwabori24—501006.536.2
    T. Perry241801100206.586.3
    J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.936.7
    C. Cummins201881200307.046.6
    V. Harper25178900106.676.6
    R. Cole271781020106.837.0
    J. Wareham22177200106.657.3
    F. Phillips—————————
    L. Oakes18—200004.40—
    L. Samuel191751100006.796.6
    G. Birch19—1002006.776.6
    G. Edwards32175901206.576.6
    J. Gordon311781200206.486.9
    S. Cox21178810006.65—