EL2EL2 · Matchday 7
Grimsby
2–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Crawley
  • I. Morgan 30' (pen)
  • K. Green 42'

    Blundell Park

    Grimsby4-1-4-1

    Manager: David Artell

    Substitutions

    • 55′▲ M. Shelton ▼ J. Walker
    • 70′▲ F. Cartwright ▼ R. Reynolds
    • 70′▲ I. Morgan ▼ S. Finch
    • 89′▲ C. Vernam ▼ J. Foulkes
    • 89′▲ K. Green ▼ C. Doyle

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    C. Pym301831000106.776.9
    H. Rodgers291881211106.817.7
    M. Kacurri201831100306.816.9
    C. McJannet271731000207.187.5
    J. Sweeney241781001106.836.7
    G. D. Turi241841011107.087.9
    F. Cartwright18185810106.907.5
    K. Green281841242306.867.6
    M. Shelton29178410007.056.7
    C. Vernam291701202306.946.9
    I. Morgan191821212006.677.6
    S. Auton19185100006.50—
    E. Pruti23192300016.27—
    J. Foulkes22186300006.496.7
    J. Walker32175910206.777.0
    R. Reynolds20180800004.905.9
    C. Doyle20—1010106.546.7
    S. Finch20—900006.476.2

    Crawley4-4-2

    Manager: Colin Kazim-Richards

    Substitutions

    • 56′▲ O. Kamara ▼ O. Aderoju
    • 68′▲ T. Ewens-Findlay ▼ L. Watson
    • 68′▲ A. Adeyemo ▼ D. Pereira
    • 85′▲ D. Morgan ▼ N. Tinsdale
    • 85′▲ D. Orsi-Dadomo ▼ M. Ebiowei

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    N. Michalski18—500104.897.7
    K. Gordon28179701016.256.2
    P. Farquharson281911000406.496.6
    A. Odimayo26183700006.496.3
    J. Russell21185900306.627.0
    A. Adeyemo27—1010106.696.2
    J. Arthurs241751000406.637.5
    T. Ewens-Findlay2025—200006.506.3
    O. Kamara19—1000006.476.2
    D. Morgan23175711207.057.2
    D. Orsi-Dadomo29188711004.936.2
    J. Izquierdo21—200001.91—
    C. Barker22180800206.55—
    N. Tinsdale21178500006.266.3
    L. Watson24180911206.677.0
    D. Pereira26180510006.696.5
    M. Ebiowei22185400116.436.7
    O. Aderoju21—820006.976.7