EL2EL2 · Matchday 6
Grimsby
2–0
Full timeHT 2–0
Bristol Rovers
  • K. Green 22'
  • G. D. Turi 40'
  • Tommy Leigh 75'

Blundell Park

Grimsby4-1-4-1

Manager: David Artell

Substitutions

  • 68′▲ H. Rodgers ▼ E. Pruti
  • 74′▲ C. Vernam ▼ F. Cartwright
  • 74′▲ A. Cook ▼ I. Morgan
  • 88′▲ S. Finch ▼ R. Reynolds
  • 88′▲ M. Shelton ▼ C. Doyle

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
D. Harrington25184200006.807.0
H. Rodgers291881211106.817.0
M. Kacurri201831100306.817.0
C. McJannet271731000207.187.2
J. Sweeney241781001106.836.9
G. D. Turi241841011107.088.0
S. Finch20—900006.476.7
K. Green281841242306.868.2
M. Shelton29178410007.057.0
C. Vernam291701202306.947.0
A. Cook351851120106.626.3
S. Auton19185100006.50—
E. Pruti23192300016.277.2
J. Walker32175910206.77—
F. Cartwright18185810106.906.6
R. Reynolds20180800004.906.3
C. Doyle20—1010106.546.9
I. Morgan191821212006.676.2

Bristol Rovers4-2-3-1

Manager: Steve Evans

Substitutions

  • 26′▲ R. Harbottle ▼ C. Kelly
  • 46′▲ B. Kamwa ▼ J. Aitchison
  • 46′▲ S. Forde ▼ E. Harrison
  • 46′▲ F. Cavegn ▼ J. Quigley
  • 78′▲ R. Smallwood ▼ R. Russell-Denny

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
B. Young231911201006.195.5
T. James291801121306.935.9
K. Balmer251831201406.796.7
R. Harbottle25187600106.555.9
B. Purrington291841010305.655.6
R. Smallwood351801000105.726.9
C. Mola241841211306.626.2
S. Forde211741200406.385.9
T. Leigh25185721226.555.3
B. Kamwa251881130106.506.2
F. Cavegn231781131006.846.5
C. Binns20—00000——
C. Kelly27191800206.176.6
J. Aitchison25180600006.586.5
R. Russell-Denny19178901005.856.7
P. Sanyaolu18—200004.53—
E. Harrison311801020206.366.7
J. Quigley29191800006.656.3