EL2EL2 · Matchday 7
Gillingham
3–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Bristol Rovers
  • J. Brophy 55'
  • S. Kendall 85', 89'

    Priestfield Stadium

    Gillingham3-4-2-1

    Manager: Gareth Ainsworth

    Substitutions

    • 62′▲ R. Hale ▼ G. McCleary
    • 75′▲ L. Sillah ▼ W. Goodwin
    • 83′▲ E. King ▼ M. Luxton
    • 83′▲ H. Waldock ▼ S. Kendall

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    O. Wright—————————
    A. Smith241921201106.567.5
    O. Beckles341881210206.966.3
    L. Dobbs19—1110306.227.0
    N. Freeman301801203006.967.5
    R. McKenzie271841100406.666.3
    E. King23—401106.776.3
    J. Brophy311801231207.398.2
    R. Hale271761251306.846.5
    H. Waldock191731101106.426.9
    L. Sillah19—821106.766.6
    T. Holtam—————————
    H. Webster1918210000——
    J. Daley19—700205.65—
    M. Luxton18—300004.436.7
    W. Goodwin23185700106.577.0
    G. McCleary38188901206.556.3
    S. Kendall18—920005.888.3

    Bristol Rovers4-2-3-1

    Manager: Steve Evans

    Substitutions

    • 64′▲ B. Kamwa ▼ F. Cavegn
    • 72′▲ S. Forde ▼ R. Russell-Denny
    • 80′▲ E. Harrison ▼ J. Quigley

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    B. Young231911201006.196.5
    T. James291801121306.936.5
    K. Balmer251831201406.796.9
    C. Kelly27191800206.175.6
    B. Purrington291841010305.655.6
    R. Smallwood351801000105.726.3
    C. Mola241841211306.626.5
    S. Forde211741200406.386.2
    J. Aitchison25180600006.586.3
    B. Kamwa251881130106.506.3
    E. Harrison311801020206.366.5
    C. Binns20—00000——
    J. Sparkes25177510005.84—
    A. Kilgour27178300004.82—
    R. Russell-Denny19178901005.856.3
    P. Sanyaolu18—200004.53—
    J. Quigley29191800006.656.6
    F. Cavegn231781131006.846.3