DFBDFB
Freiburg
2–0
Full timeHT 1–0
Darmstadt
  • V. Grifo 42' (pen)
  • L. Holer 69'
  • Matej Maglica 88'

Europa-Park Stadion

Freiburg4-2-3-1

Manager: Julian Schuster

Substitutions

  • 64′▲ J. Beste ▼ P. Treu
  • 64′▲ Y. Suzuki ▼ P. Osterhage
  • 85′▲ J. Manzambi ▼ J. Adamu
  • 90′▲ L. Holer ▼ I. Matanovic
  • 90′▲ V. Grifo ▼ D. Scherhant

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
F. Muller28190400108.088.2
L. Kubler33182400007.107.3
M. Ginter31191501007.247.5
M. Rosenfelder22186300007.177.5
C. Gunter32184500106.526.6
M. Eggestein29181510007.307.7
J. Manzambi20182500107.507.6
J. Beste271754—0006.986.9
Y. Suzuki24175511007.126.3
V. Grifo32180521207.307.6
L. Holer31184420106.957.3
N. Atubolu23190100006.60—
A. Jung3418600000——
B. Ogbus20185100006.30—
P. Treu25172400006.957.6
N. Hofler3518100000——
P. Osterhage25184300106.606.9
J. Adamu24183200006.256.3
I. Matanovic22194411206.43—
D. Scherhant23185510007.10—

Darmstadt5-4-1

Manager: Florian Kohfeldt

Substitutions

  • 68′▲ M. Richter ▼ F. Holland
  • 68′▲ M. Bader ▼ S. Lopez
  • 85′▲ L. Marseiler ▼ B. Bialek
  • 89′▲ M. Papela ▼ P. Will
  • 90′▲ H. Akiyama ▼ F. Lakenmacher

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Schuhen32188300006.936.0
M. Bader28176200006.856.7
P. Pfeiffer26197300007.036.0
K. Klefisch26188301007.006.2
M. Maglica27198320117.476.3
L. Marseiler————————6.6
K. Corredor25182300006.306.2
M. Papela24176300006.476.3
H. Akiyama25176210007.256.6
M. Richter28176200006.506.3
I. Lidberg27186300006.276.3
A. Brunst3019500000——
F. Holland————————6.2
L. Klassen2517600000——
S. Lopez26179201006.756.0
A. Vukotic30201200107.25—
P. Will26185200006.90—
B. Bialek24191310006.906.7
Y. Furukawa22174100006.50—
F. Lakenmacher2518810000——