EL2EL2 · Matchday 10
Fleetwood
1–1
Full timeHT 0–0
Walsall
  • Ronan Coughlan 61'
  • Aaron Pressley 82'

Highbury Stadium

Fleetwood3-1-4-2

Manager: Matt Lawlor

Substitutions

  • 78′▲ Ronan Coughlan ▼ Aaron Loupalo-Bi
  • 89′▲ Ched Evans ▼ Will davies

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Lynch321881200106.696.0
S. Rooney291911211306.776.4
R. Bennett221871101506.676.5
F. Potter211821210206.916.6
H. Neal241801200406.856.8
L. McCann241881201306.846.9
M. Helm241731210306.776.3
A. Murphy20—1000106.326.3
J. Batty20176500006.776.0
C. Evans371831232406.546.7
R. Coughlan291781041207.028.2
J. Pradic2018500000—0.0
J. Dempsey20—00000—0.0
C. Haughey18—500006.660.0
R. Cirino—————————
J. Robertson20—30000—0.0
W. Davies261861120106.476.5
A. Loupalo-Bi20—1021006.516.6

Walsall4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Grant

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ Ryan Leak ▼ Courtney Alphonso Clarke
  • 65′▲ Sven Sprangler ▼ Charlie Crew
  • 81′▲ Declan Skura ▼ Elicha Ahui
  • 82′▲ Lewis Simper ▼ Taione Richard Evumena Sodje

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Ward22—1101007.317.6
D. Skura23—1001107.166.8
J. Connolly24—1020307.246.6
R. Leak27191500006.706.1
M. Hancock221771101007.056.5
I. Moore19—1110306.936.0
S. Sprangler301821100406.716.5
L. Simper241811100206.636.1
A. Dallas261781111006.676.9
R. Smith23—1122107.066.3
A. Pressley241941070007.197.9
T. Wooster20—00000—0.0
E. Ahui22—1101416.816.4
J. Furlong23178200006.330.0
C. Crew191851000306.586.4
C. Clarke22—902006.626.3
A. Adomah38185500004.300.0
T. Sodje22—1020206.766.2