EL2EL2 · Matchday 11
Fleetwood
2–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Rotherham
  • Shaun Rooney 46'
  • Ronan Coughlan 80'

    Highbury Stadium

    Fleetwood3-1-4-2

    Manager: M. Lawlor

    Substitutions

    • 65′▲ Ched Evans ▼ Will davies
    • 77′▲ Adam Murphy ▼ Crispin McLean
    • 85′▲ Mark Helm ▼ Conor Haughey
    • 85′▲ Ronan Coughlan ▼ R. Cirino

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Lynch321881200106.696.6
    S. Rooney291911211306.777.4
    R. Bennett221871101506.677.0
    F. Potter211821210206.917.3
    H. Neal241801200406.856.6
    L. McCann241881201306.846.1
    A. Murphy20—1000106.326.1
    M. Helm241731210306.776.3
    Jake Thomas Batty20176500006.776.3
    C. Evans371831232406.546.5
    R. Coughlan291781041207.027.4
    W. Davies261861120106.476.7
    A. Loupalo-Bi20—1021006.510.0
    J. Pradic2018500000—0.0
    J. Robertson20—30000—0.0
    R. Cirino18—100206.526.9
    Conor Haughey18—500006.667.0
    C. McLean19—102006.807.1

    Rotherham3-4-1-2

    Manager: A. Bruce

    Substitutions

    • 53′▲ Sonny Aljofree ▼ Aaron Nemane
    • 53′▲ Josh Austerfield ▼ kian spence
    • 54′▲ Tom Bradshaw ▼ K. Lolas
    • 54′▲ brandon cover ▼ Jayce Fitzgerald

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Eyestone19198700106.076.0
    D. Iorfa30193600306.855.5
    Sonny Aljofree211861100206.026.5
    H. Douglas20—300206.276.1
    D. Hall241801200106.736.4
    Brandon Ashley Cover22—910306.096.1
    Jamie Jellis24174400106.606.2
    J. Buyabu221821210306.475.8
    J. Austerfield24179901306.005.8
    T. Bradshaw331651210106.506.2
    P. Mullin311781260106.846.0
    K. Spence241781003106.556.3
    J. Rafferty32180500006.680.0
    K. Ngwenya23189900106.520.0
    A. Nemane28170920006.846.5
    K. Lolas—————————
    Jayce Fitzgerald18179801106.516.7
    T. Cann25188500005.500.0