EL2EL2 · Matchday 4
Fleetwood
1–1
Full timeHT 0–1
Oldham
  • R. Coughlan 88'
  • K. Drummond 45'

Highbury Stadium

Fleetwood3-1-4-2

Manager: Matt Lawlor

Substitutions

  • 72′▲ A. Murphy ▼ C. McLean
  • 72′▲ W. Davies ▼ R. Coughlan
  • 75′▲ D. Andrew ▼ C. Haughey
  • 75′▲ C. Evans ▼ A. Loupalo-Bi

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Lynch321881200106.696.5
S. Rooney291911211306.777.3
R. Bennett221871101506.676.9
F. Potter211821210206.916.3
H. Neal241801200406.856.5
L. McCann241881201306.846.7
A. Murphy20—1000106.326.3
M. Helm241731210306.777.7
D. Andrew35180700006.806.9
C. Evans371831232406.545.6
W. Davies261861120106.476.2
J. Pradic2018500000——
C. Haughey18—500006.667.0
R. Cirino—————————
S. Costelloe1818500000——
C. McLean—————————
R. Coughlan291781041207.027.5
A. Loupalo-Bi20—1021006.516.2

Oldham4-2-3-1

Manager: Micky Mellon

Substitutions

  • 59′▲ E. Nevitt ▼ M. Fondop
  • 67′▲ R. Delaney ▼ M. Monthe
  • 67′▲ F. Fawunmi ▼ T. Pett
  • 77′▲ C. Kavanagh ▼ R. Woods

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
M. Hudson271931100206.636.3
G. Scott-Morriss281841000015.666.3
D. Daniels321861000106.667.2
R. Delaney29196700106.687.2
J. Robson281701122306.746.3
O. Norburn331851101406.976.9
K. Appiah-Forson24—1111006.496.3
F. Fawunmi19—1022206.896.7
C. Kavanagh221831154107.027.2
K. Drummond25—1110106.587.6
E. Nevitt29183710106.626.2
A. Wilson—————————
M. Monthe30194800005.866.2
L. Temple20—400103.63—
N. Chilvers24173400006.25—
R. Woods32173200006.606.5
T. Pett34173800005.756.3
M. Fondop321901111007.036.9