J1J1 · Matchday 10
Fagiano Okayama
0–3
Full timeHT 0–0
Vissel Kobe
    • Yuya Osako 49', 56'
    • Matheus Thuler 64'

    JFE Harenokuni Stadium

    Fagiano Okayama3-4-2-1

    Manager: T. Kiyama

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Lucas Marcos Meireles ▼ Léo Gaúcho
    • 66′▲ Oberdan Alionço de Lima ▼ Ryoga Sato
    • 66′▲ Towa Yamane ▼ Kamiya Yuta
    • 79′▲ Ataru Esaka ▼ Kota Kawano
    • 85′▲ Na Sang-Ho ▼ Noah Kenshin Browne

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    L. Moser261961000006.446.3
    S. Mori18180700006.706.6
    Y. Tatsuta271911111106.856.4
    Y. Suzuki27182911206.746.0
    K. Shirai311661110006.675.6
    E. Miyamoto271731001406.695.7
    Oberdan301751001216.806.7
    T. Yamane26167900006.376.2
    Na Sang-Ho291731110106.626.2
    A. Esaka331751120006.765.3
    Lucão301901014216.516.1
    Léo Gaúcho24—100104.065.9
    R. Takeuchi3417300000—0.0
    M. Matsumoto30175400005.050.0
    R. Sato26178200003.296.4
    N. Browne24188811106.506.0
    Y. Fujii19180100003.470.0
    T. Hamada2518900000—0.0
    Y. Kamiya281761010106.696.5
    K. Kawano22176830005.236.3

    Vissel Kobe4-3-3

    Manager: M. Skibbe

    Substitutions

    • 45′▲ Katsuya Nagato ▼ Yuan Iwamoto
    • 76′▲ Yuya Osako ▼ Ren Komatsu
    • 77′▲ Yoshinori Muto ▼ Jean Patric Lima dos Reis
    • 83′▲ Erik Nascimento de Lima ▼ Nanasei Iino
    • 90′▲ Gotoku Sakai ▼ Yuta Goke

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    S. Gonda37187800007.067.0
    G. Sakai34176900006.347.8
    T. Yamakawa281861011006.976.9
    Matheus Thuler261861111107.228.4
    Diego301831112007.317.3
    Y. Ideguchi291711100106.736.6
    Y. Kuwasaki27175600006.787.2
    Erik31170511006.956.3
    Y. Muto33179811106.887.1
    Y. Osako35184960007.229.4
    K. Nagato301731121006.806.7
    M. Hidaka22176700005.800.0
    N. Iino29173602006.637.0
    Yuan Iwamoto20—700006.526.6
    Jean Patrick29175501006.676.5
    R. Komatsu271831120106.897.1
    D. Maekawa31191300004.980.0
    K. Watanabe27166100102.230.0
    Caetano26182200003.250.0
    Y. Goke26183920205.460.0