EL2EL2 · Matchday 5
Exeter
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Walsall

St James Park

Exeter4-2-3-1

Manager: Matt Taylor

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ G. Edwards ▼ E. Sutherland
  • 62′▲ J. Gordon ▼ D. Rose
  • 71′▲ S. Cox ▼ A. Matthews
  • 80′▲ L. Woodhouse ▼ J. Taylor
  • 80′▲ J. Doyle-Hayes ▼ T. Perry

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Bycroft241841200007.086.9
L. Samuel191751100006.797.0
E. James21185800105.286.9
J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.3
L. Woodhouse21—1001107.177.5
J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.937.0
C. Cummins201881200307.047.6
R. Cole271781020106.836.3
J. Gordon311781200206.486.0
G. Edwards32175901206.576.3
S. Cox21178810006.656.3
F. Phillips—————————
J. Taylor20—700007.57—
E. Sutherland191821000006.756.6
T. Perry241801100206.586.6
G. Birch19—1002006.77—
D. Rose32173400007.036.9
A. Matthews19—100006.506.5

Walsall4-2-3-1

Manager: Lee Grant

Substitutions

  • 65′▲ A. Evans ▼ L. Simper
  • 80′▲ C. Clarke ▼ A. Dallas
  • 81′▲ C. Crew ▼ S. Sprangler
  • 90′▲ E. Ahui ▼ H. Burke

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Ward22—1101007.317.3
E. Ahui22—1101416.817.5
J. Connolly24—1020307.247.5
R. Leak27191500006.707.9
M. Hancock221771101007.056.9
I. Moore19—1110306.936.9
C. Crew191851000306.586.9
C. Clarke22—902006.626.5
A. Evans27186300006.807.2
R. Smith23—1122107.066.9
A. Pressley241941070007.196.5
T. Wooster20—00000——
H. Burke23—410007.50—
J. Furlong23178200006.33—
S. Sprangler301821100406.716.7
L. Simper241811100206.636.2
A. Dallas261781111006.676.6
T. Sodje22—1020206.76—