EL2EL2 · Matchday 7
Exeter
0–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Tranmere

St James Park

Exeter3-4-1-2

Manager: Matt Taylor

Substitutions

  • 60′▲ L. Samuel ▼ G. Edwards
  • 67′▲ D. Rose ▼ G. Birch
  • 86′▲ J. Doyle-Hayes ▼ T. Perry

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
J. Bycroft241841200007.086.6
E. James21185800105.286.3
J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.2
L. Woodhouse21—1001107.176.6
L. Samuel191751100006.796.9
J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.937.0
C. Cummins201881200307.046.9
V. Harper25178900106.677.0
R. Cole271781020106.836.9
J. Gordon311781200206.486.7
D. Rose32173400007.036.9
F. Phillips—————————
J. Taylor20—700007.57—
E. Sutherland191821000006.75—
L. Oakes18—200004.40—
T. Perry241801100206.586.2
G. Birch19—1002006.776.9
G. Edwards32175901206.576.5

Tranmere4-2-3-1

Manager: Darrell Clarke

Substitutions

  • 62′▲ J. Davies ▼ Z. Okoro
  • 71′▲ T. Conlon ▼ S. Finley
  • 71′▲ D. Jones ▼ J. Ironside
  • 87′▲ C. Whitaker ▼ C. Veevers

Bench

This season

PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
H. Male25188700005.966.9
J. Senior261811101316.507.0
N. Smith291801100306.287.2
G. Nevett19—500005.586.9
J. Slater211821111306.656.3
W. Vaulks321801213207.146.6
T. Conlon291731110106.347.0
J. Davies27184610106.446.6
T. Ince331781222206.796.5
C. Whitaker22—1111106.786.3
D. Jones20—1030106.666.2
C. Boyce-Clarke2218300000——
L. O'Connor25185400103.95—
S. Finley33170901106.746.9
C. Veevers20—300003.906.5
J. Ironside321801211206.696.7
Z. Okoro18—920106.636.5
D. Kamara20—500004.92—