EL2EL2 · Matchday 9
Exeter
1–0
Full timeHT 0–0
Rotherham
  • A. Scully 51'

    St James Park

    Exeter4-2-3-1

    Manager: Matt Taylor

    Substitutions

    • 65′▲ A. Scully ▼ G. Edwards
    • 79′▲ G. Birch ▼ E. Sutherland
    • 80′▲ T. Perry ▼ L. Oakes
    • 85′▲ J. Gordon ▼ S. Cox

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Bycroft241841200007.086.7
    L. Samuel191751100006.797.2
    J. Taylor20—700007.57—
    J. Fitzwater281881220307.247.3
    L. Woodhouse21—1001107.177.5
    J. Doyle-Hayes271751100306.937.2
    C. Cummins201881200307.047.2
    A. Scully26173420007.147.9
    T. Perry241801100206.586.9
    G. Birch19—1002006.777.7
    J. Gordon311781200206.486.6
    F. Phillips—————————
    L. Cayless18—00000——
    E. Sutherland191821000006.756.7
    L. Oakes18—200004.406.5
    H. Kite25176100006.87—
    G. Edwards32175901206.576.6
    S. Cox21178810006.656.5

    Rotherham4-3-3

    Manager: Alex Bruce

    Substitutions

    • 58′▲ J. Fitzgerald ▼ T. Bradshaw
    • 69′▲ K. Ngwenya ▼ K. Spence
    • 69′▲ M. Kaleta ▼ A. Nemane

    Bench

    This season

    PlayerAgeHtAppsGAYCRCAvgMatch
    J. Eyestone19198700106.076.9
    D. Hall241801200106.736.9
    S. Aljofree211861100206.026.6
    D. Iorfa30193600306.857.3
    K. Ngwenya23189900106.526.9
    J. Austerfield24179901306.006.7
    O. Ashley25180810107.137.5
    J. Fitzgerald18179801106.515.9
    M. Kaleta21—200006.856.7
    P. Mullin311781260106.846.7
    J. Buyabu221821210306.476.3
    T. Cann25188500005.50—
    E. Adegboyega22191400006.75—
    J. Rafferty32180500006.68—
    H. Douglas20—300206.27—
    K. Spence241781003106.556.9
    A. Nemane28170920006.846.2
    T. Bradshaw331651210106.506.2